Go to the Stoolball England home page

Southwater lost to Amberley, 30 July 2012

Summary

Who: Southwater and Amberley

When: 6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012 sunset 8.50pm

Where: Southwater Cricket Club, Southwater

Result: Amberley win

Southwater won the toss and chose to bat.

Southwater's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Rona SangsterbowledS Turner0
Lucie Challenrun-out30
Zoe Mundaycaught (A Lock)S Turner1
Steph Hallrun-out37
Jenna GraybowledY Pratt14
Lindsay Challencaught (P Chapman)Y Pratt5
Clare LincolnbowledY Pratt14
Kirsten Reidrun-out1
Carol Graynot out1
Clare Saundersdid not bat
Ali Lightdid not bat
Byes7
Wides1
No balls1
Total112
Wickets8
Amberley's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
S Turner605729.528.524
Y Pratt605539.1718.3316
Amberley's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
S Turner80044
Y Pratt8001115
S Turner8001227
Y Pratt8001037
S Turner8001249
Y Pratt800655
S Turner810863
Y Pratt8001073
S Turner800679
Y Pratt800584
S Turner8011599
Y Pratt80013112
Amberley's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
S Turnercaught (Steph Hall)Jenna Gray33
S Crosscaught (Steph Hall)Jenna Gray0
C Keatesnot out67
Y Prattcaught (Jenna Gray)Steph Hall5
S Prattcaught (Lucie Challen)Jenna Gray13
A Flanagannot out4
A Johnsondid not bat
A Lockdid not bat
K Cooperdid not bat
P Chapmandid not bat
Byes0
Wides8
No balls4
Total134
Wickets4
Southwater's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jenna Gray605539.1718.3316
Steph Hall5064112.86440
Lindsay Challen1015015
Southwater's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jenna Gray81188
Steph Hall8101119
Jenna Gray810726
Steph Hall8012349
Jenna Gray8121564
Lindsay Challen8401579
Jenna Gray8001392
Steph Hall80013105
Jenna Gray80010115
Steph Hall80011126
Jenna Gray8002128
Steph Hall8006134

You can take these actions: