Go to the Stoolball England home page

Hildenborough Ladies lost to Causeway Ladies, 5 February

Summary

Who: Hildenborough Ladies and Causeway Ladies

When: 8pm, Wednesday 5 February sunset 4.56pm

Where: Hayesbrook School, Tonbridge

Result: Causeway Ladies win

Hildenborough Ladies won the toss and chose to bat.

Hildenborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sarah Kirkpatrickrun-out (Georgie Harrison)20
Helen Furnacecaught (Carolyn Brockman)Tracy Stanley7
Katie BurnsbowledGeorgie Harrison10
Stephanie Chapmancaught (Sarah Watts)Danielle Holland6
Alice Cheesemancaught and bowledSarah Watts0
Lucy Aldridgecaught (Georgie Harrison)Michelle Chapman6
Stella Collinsnot out18
Janet Richardsonnot out10
Byes
Wides15
No balls3
Total95
Wickets6
Causeway Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Georgie Harrison2016181616
Carolyn Brockman2030015
Tracy Stanley1051558
Danielle Holland2029114.52916
Sarah Watts1071778
Rachael Richardson10202
Michelle Chapman1061668
Causeway Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Georgie Harrison8301010
Carolyn Brockman8001626
Tracy Stanley800531
Danielle Holland8301041
Sarah Watts830748
Rachael Richardson800250
Michelle Chapman800656
Georgie Harrison800662
Carolyn Brockman8001476
Danielle Holland8631995
Causeway Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sarah Wattscaught (Lucy Aldridge)Alice Cheeseman16
Rachael Richardsoncaught and bowledKate Burns15
Georgie Harrisonretired25
Michelle Chapmanretired25
Tracy Stanleycaught (Stephanie Chapman)Helen Saunders3
Danielle Hollandretired25
Carolyn Brockmannot out23
Teresa Gowernot out00
Byes2
Wides15
No balls15
Total164
Wickets3
Hildenborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Stella Collins2042021
Kate Burns2031115.53116
Alice Cheeseman2027113.52716
Lucy Aldridge2043021.5
Sarah Kirkpatrick1015015
Helen Saunders1081888
Hildenborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Stella Collins8002323
Kate Burns8301639
Alice Cheeseman8031251
Lucy Aldridge8332273
Sarah Kirkpatrick8001588
Helen Saunders800896
Stella Collins83019115
Kate Burns80615130
Alice Cheeseman80015145
Lucy Aldridge86321166

You can take these actions: