Go to the Stoolball England home page

Steyning and District lost to East Preston, 9 May 2016

Summary

Who: Steyning and District and East Preston

When: 6pm, Monday 9 May 2016 sunset 8.36pm

Where: Steyning Memorial Playing Field, Steyning

Result: East Preston win

Steyning and District's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Louise Jukescaught (Laura Bull)Claire Hawkins8
Becky Mabbettcaught (Wenda Williamson)Karen Lock57
Michelle FoxbowledLucy Uncles4
Kirsty FoxbowledClaire Hawkins4
Danielle Flowernot out8
Susie Flowerrun-out33
Vicky Hollidaycaught (Karen Lock)Lucy Uncles23
D Clarkecaught (Claire Hawkins)Lucy Uncles0
Sally Almonddid not bat
Caitlin Flowerdid not bat
Helen Mooresdid not bat
Byes1
Wides1
No balls1
Total140
Wickets7
East Preston's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Claire Hawkins5063212.631.520
Lucy Uncles504438.814.6713.33
Ginette Hobbs1014014
Karen Lock1019119198
East Preston's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Claire Hawkins8001010
Lucy Uncles800515
Claire Hawkins8001429
Lucy Uncles800938
Claire Hawkins8001654
Lucy Uncles8001064
Claire Hawkins800872
Lucy Uncles8001284
Claire Hawkins8001599
Ginette Hobbs80114113
Karen Lock81019132
Lucy Uncles8008140
East Preston's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Lucy Unclescaught (Caitlin Flower)Danielle Flower71
Katie Neil-Smithcaught (Danielle Flower)Helen Moores18
Karen Lockcaught (Danielle Flower)Sally Almond8
Laura Bullcaught (Becky Mabbett)Danielle Flower9
Wenda WilliamsonbowledSally Almond1
Debbie ColemanbowledDanielle Flower0
Ginette Hobbsrun-out (Susie Flower)24
Lauren Batemanrun-out9
Claire Hawkinsnot out1
Jo Musknot out1
Zeba Ghorishidid not bat
Byes5
Wides3
No balls4
Total154
Wickets8
Steyning and District's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Danielle Flower4043310.7514.3310.67
Helen Moores3050116.675024
Sally Almond302829.331412
Susie Flower2033016.5
Steyning and District's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Danielle Flower8002121
Helen Moores8002243
Sally Almond8001356
Susie Flower8032379
Danielle Flower8001291
Helen Moores80114105
Sally Almond8004109
Danielle Flower8208117
Susie Flower80010127
Helen Moores81014141
Sally Almond80011152
Danielle Flower8002154

You can take these actions: