Go to the Stoolball England home page

Hildenborough Ladies lost to Leigh Ladies, 23 July 2014

Summary

Who: Hildenborough Ladies and Leigh Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 23 July 2014 sunset 8.59pm

Where: Hildenborough Recreation Ground, Hildenborough

Result: Leigh Ladies win

Hildenborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Jess Reaycaught (Nina Phelps)Janet Jackson17
Helen Saunderscaught (Danielle Parfett)Jodie Williams7
Stephanie Chapmancaught (Helen Rance)Jodie Williams0
Sarah Daviscaught (Jodie Williams)Saffron Davis55
Charlotte Brillcaught (Danielle Parfett)Janet Jackson5
Kate Burnscaught (Helen Rance)Shaf Philpot3
Stella CollinsbowledJanet Jackson12
Trishrun-out (Shaf Philpot)6
Sarah Palmernot out0
Jen Woodrownot out1
Janet Richardsondid not bat
Byes2
Wides10
No balls10
Total128
Wickets8
Leigh Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jodie Williams503727.418.520
Janet Jackson402536.258.3310.67
Lauren Keen2024012
Shaf Philpot30301103024
Saffron Davis2012161216
Leigh Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jodie Williams80188
Janet Jackson801816
Jodie Williams810622
Janet Jackson800931
Jodie Williams800334
Janet Jackson800438
Lauren Keen8031654
Shaf Philpot811761
Lauren Keen801869
Shaf Philpot8101180
Jodie Williams800888
Janet Jackson830492
Jodie Williams82112104
Saffron Davis8228112
Shaf Philpot80012124
Saffron Davis8004128
Leigh Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Lin Jenkinscaught (Kate Burns)Charlotte Brill0
Lucy Adamscaught (Stephanie Chapman)Kate Burns23
Lauren Keencaught (Stephanie Chapman)Charlotte Brill29
Danielle Parfettretired37
Jodie Williamsretired34
Saffron Davisnot out17
Helen Rancerun-out2
Sarah Kingslandnot out4
Byes0
Wides4
No balls14
Total164
Wickets4
Hildenborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Charlotte Brill605829.672924
Stella Collins6064010.67
Kate Burns4042110.54232
Hildenborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Charlotte Brill80366
Stella Collins800814
Charlotte Brill800923
Kate Burns8011033
Stella Collins800841
Charlotte Brill8001354
Stella Collins8001165
Kate Burns8131378
Charlotte Brill8001189
Kate Burns80213102
Charlotte Brill8106108
Stella Collins80013121
Charlotte Brill81113134
Stella Collins80212146
Kate Burns8106152
Stella Collins80212164

You can take these actions: