Go to the Stoolball England home page

Player of the match nominations

Get the data

Sift it your way with a CSV spreadsheet

The statistics below are based on scorecards added to this website. If you know someone who's played better, add the scorecard for that match – see How to add match results.

Filter these statistics

Match type

1—50 of 1324 nominations
1 2 3 4 527 Next >
Player performances, most recent first
PlayerMatchWhenBattingBowlingCatchesRun-outs
Kerry LingardBuxted Park lost to Glynde Butterfliesyesterday56
Lily NessBuxted Park lost to Glynde Butterfliesyesterday
TomasinBeare Green beat Cranleighlast Mon
Lynda ButtifantLaughton Ladies lost to Glynde Butterflieslast Thu
Steph LambertRingmer Ladies beat Buxted Parklast Thu
Lily NessLaughton Ladies lost to Glynde Butterflieslast Thu
Chris BeltonRingmer Ladies beat Buxted Parklast Thu
Anne-Marie RaczkowskiIsfield beat Adastra Ladieslast Thu100/15
Emily BaldockIsfield beat Adastra Ladieslast Thu2
Paula PetersBarcombe Ladies beat Chiddinglylast Thu222/58
Jasmin LewisBarcombe Ladies beat Chiddinglylast Thu2
Christina StevensChiddingly beat Isfield18 Jun2/1562
Holly BennettChiddingly beat Isfield18 Jun58*1
Jen LayBarcombe Ladies beat Plumpton18 Jun332
Dianne AllcornBarcombe Ladies beat Plumpton18 Jun3/41
Sue WilesRingmer Ladies beat Chiddingly13 Jun
Fiona MurdochRingmer Ladies beat Chiddingly13 Jun
Mary Lonsdale CleeveLaughton Ladies lost to Isfield13 Jun151/31
Holly BennettLaughton Ladies lost to Isfield13 Jun36*2
Josephine SadlerGlynde Butterflies lost to Barcombe Ladies13 Jun
Amanda RidleyGlynde Butterflies lost to Barcombe Ladies13 Jun1/82
Jenny HandleyAdastra Ladies beat Wivelsfield11 Jun64*
Nicky TuppenAdastra Ladies beat Wivelsfield11 Jun511/431
Elaine ParringtonBuxted Park lost to Chiddingly11 Jun
Rhiannon Turner-NoakesBuxted Park lost to Chiddingly11 Jun
Paula PetersBarcombe Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies11 Jun5/392
Heidi SisonBarcombe Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies11 Jun49*1
Katy ParkerPlumpton beat Laughton Ladies11 Jun
Sam LathamPlumpton beat Laughton Ladies11 Jun
Sophie DunnPlumpton lost to Adastra Ladies6 Jun27
Louise CarrPlumpton lost to Adastra Ladies6 Jun62*
Sam LathamLaughton Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies6 Jun0
LaurenIsfield beat Buxted Park6 Jun6*1
Jade HeronIsfield beat Buxted Park6 Jun19
Jen LayLaughton Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies6 Jun3
Rob WellerFairwarp lost to Brook Street5 Jun52*2/12
RheaFairwarp lost to Brook Street5 Jun70/231
Ashleigh HobbsNutley Ladies beat Copthorne5 Jun282/41
Jess CarterEast Preston beat Slindon5 Jun102*
Rachel CheneryEast Preston beat Slindon5 Jun87*0/42
Karen SmithFletching Ladies lost to Nutley Ladies3 Jun601
Lauren WooldridgeEast Preston beat Aldingbourne Ladies3 Jun100*1
Jess CollierEast Preston beat Aldingbourne Ladies3 Jun90*1
Holly WellerBrook Street lost to Maresfield Mixed30 May121/232
Claire AndersonBrook Street lost to Maresfield Mixed30 May12/312
Gemma BennettGlynde Butterflies beat Buxted Park30 May54*
Alice ChapmanGlynde Butterflies beat Buxted Park30 May10/
Mary Lonsdale CleeveLaughton Ladies lost to Chiddingly30 May72/21
Lilian WatermanLaughton Ladies lost to Chiddingly30 May48
Jane WardIsfield beat Plumpton30 May5/203
1—50 of 1324 nominations
1 2 3 4 527 Next >

Get the data

Sort it your way with a CSV spreadsheet