Go to the Stoolball England home page

Player of the match nominations

The statistics below are based on scorecards added to this website. If you know someone who's played better, add the scorecard for that match – see How to add match results.

Filter these statistics

Match type

1—50 of 1437 nominations
1 2 3 4 529 Next >
Player performances, most recent first
PlayerMatchWhenBattingBowlingCatchesRun-outs
Sarah ChoudhuryPenshurst Ladies beat Speldhurst5 Aug251/251
Andy NewellMaresfield Mixed beat Brook Street23 Aug 19370/4
ThomasMaresfield Mixed beat Brook Street23 Aug 196
Becky LemmensBroadbridge Heath beat Pulborough19 Aug 19114*1
Sophie DunnWivelsfield beat Plumpton30 Jul 19
Claire ColemanWivelsfield beat Plumpton30 Jul 19
Hilary BottingAdastra Ladies lost to Chiddingly30 Jul 19510/263
Rhiannon Turner-NoakesAdastra Ladies lost to Chiddingly30 Jul 1988
Rhiannon Turner-NoakesChiddingly beat Ringmer Ladies25 Jul 1964*
Abigail TurnerChiddingly beat Ringmer Ladies25 Jul 1990/36
Nicky TuppenWivelsfield beat Laughton Ladies25 Jul 1958*4/1
Helen FinesWivelsfield beat Laughton Ladies25 Jul 1948
Debbie DadswellPunnetts Town lost to Nutley Ladies24 Jul 1954
Nicky TuppenWivelsfield lost to Adastra Ladies23 Jul 1948*0/431
Hilary BottingWivelsfield lost to Adastra Ladies23 Jul 19572/53
Carla LeachIsfield beat Barcombe Ladies23 Jul 1981*1
Janet HughesIsfield beat Barcombe Ladies23 Jul 1927
Isla HeadBroadbridge Heath lost to Burpham23 Jul 1948*0/52
Ellie PolsonSteyning and District beat Broadbridge Heath22 Jul 191
Holly WellerBrook Street beat Fairwarp18 Jul 199*3/51
Charlie & LucyBrook Street beat Fairwarp18 Jul 19
Holly BennettIsfield beat Chiddingly18 Jul 1975*1
Sue OHareIsfield beat Chiddingly18 Jul 197*0/9
ZoeGlynde Butterflies beat Wivelsfield18 Jul 1953
Nicky TuppenGlynde Butterflies beat Wivelsfield18 Jul 1988*
Sophie DunnPlumpton lost to Barcombe Ladies18 Jul 1934
Janet HughesPlumpton lost to Barcombe Ladies18 Jul 19541
Alice ChapmanAdastra Ladies beat Buxted Park18 Jul 190/12
Maddie ParsonsAdastra Ladies beat Buxted Park18 Jul 19
Mary Lonsdale CleeveLaughton Ladies lost to Ringmer Ladies18 Jul 19131/37
Carol HonnisettLaughton Ladies lost to Ringmer Ladies18 Jul 1941*3
Abigail TaylorBuxted Park lost to Plumpton16 Jul 19
Shelley StandingBuxted Park lost to Plumpton16 Jul 19
Angharad HillsWivelsfield lost to Barcombe Ladies16 Jul 19583/27
Poppy WilesWivelsfield lost to Barcombe Ladies16 Jul 19
Chris YatesNutley Mixed beat Brook Street11 Jul 19221
MiaNutley Mixed beat Brook Street11 Jul 194*1
Janet HughesBarcombe Ladies beat Isfield11 Jul 1945
Martha SwallowGlynde Butterflies lost to Adastra Ladies11 Jul 19173/331
Holly BennettBarcombe Ladies beat Isfield11 Jul 19
Hilary BottingGlynde Butterflies lost to Adastra Ladies11 Jul 19640/241
Helen FinesLaughton Ladies lost to Wivelsfield11 Jul 1993*1
Nicky TuppenLaughton Ladies lost to Wivelsfield11 Jul 19103*2/1
Karen SpeirsRingmer Ladies beat Plumpton11 Jul 19
Abigail TurnerRingmer Ladies beat Plumpton11 Jul 19
LizHartfield Ladies beat Nutley Ladies10 Jul 1994*3/25
Ginette HobbsEast Preston beat Worthing and Ferring Ladies10 Jul 1974*0/02
Karen PrattAdastra Ladies beat Laughton Ladies9 Jul 1936*0/411
Helen FinesAdastra Ladies beat Laughton Ladies9 Jul 1934
Kerry LingardBuxted Park lost to Barcombe Ladies9 Jul 19390/18
1—50 of 1437 nominations
1 2 3 4 529 Next >

Get the data

Sift it your way with a CSV spreadsheet