Go to the Stoolball England home page

Stonewall Park lost to Ashurst and Blackham Ladies, 31 July 2019

Summary

Who: Stonewall Park and Ashurst and Blackham Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 31 July 2019 sunset 8.48pm

Where: Stonewall Park, Chiddingstone Hoath

Result: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies win

Stonewall Park's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Fiona Milesnot out82
Claire Proctorcaught (Sophie Minoprio)Erin Greenstreet36
Abi Middletonnot out33
Lucinda Conroydid not bat
Ali Jutton Poundsdid not bat
Tilly Boormandid not bat
Avril Howarddid not bat
Carole McCuedid not bat
Ali Jutton Poundsdid not bat
Kaytie Grantdid not bat
Bridget Balldid not bat
Byes5
Wides7
No balls2
Total165
Wickets1
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Sophie Minoprio6067011.17
Emma Bowers403809.5
Erin Greenstreet60601106048
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Sophie Minoprio8101111
Emma Bowers800920
Erin Greenstreet800626
Sophie Minoprio8001036
Erin Greenstreet8001147
Emma Bowers821855
Sophie Minoprio800863
Erin Greenstreet8101174
Emma Bowers810781
Sophie Minoprio8001091
Erin Greenstreet800899
Sophie Minoprio80010109
Emma Bowers80014123
Erin Greenstreet80010133
Sophie Minoprio84018151
Erin Greenstreet80014165
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sam Le Lievrecaught (Fiona Miles)Alice Grant0
Julie Townsendcaught (Claire Proctor)Carole McCue35
Dani BrownbowledAlice Grant5
Emma Bowersnot out77
Toni BaldwinbowledCarole McCue14
Erin GreenstreetbowledAlice Grant2
Sophie Minopriorun-out (Bridget Ball)7
Lorna Townsendcaught and bowledAlice Grant2
Lynda Brownrun-out (Lucinda Conroy)0
Amy Gardnernot out1
Byes9
Wides17
No balls6
Total175
Wickets8
Stonewall Park's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Alice Grant6062410.3315.512
Avril Howard6067011.17
Carole McCue4046211.52316
Stonewall Park's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Alice Grant81044
Avril Howard801913
Alice Grant8311023
Avril Howard800528
Carole McCue8111644
Avril Howard8001660
Alice Grant8311676
Carole McCue800783
Avril Howard8101093
Carole McCue80013106
Alice Grant8007113
Carole McCue80010123
Alice Grant81115138
Avril Howard80011149
Alice Grant80010159
Avril Howard80116175

You can take these actions: