Go to the Stoolball England home page

Steyning and District beat Broadbridge Heath, 11 May 2015

Summary

Who: Steyning and District and Broadbridge Heath

When: 6.30pm, Monday 11 May 2015 sunset 8.38pm

Where: Steyning Memorial Playing Field, Steyning

Result: Steyning and District win

Steyning and District won the toss and chose to bat.

Steyning and District's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
B Ivescaught (Ruth Arthur)Caroline Bell75
Katie Grinyernot out52
L Jukesnot out17
D Flowerdid not bat
C Flowerdid not bat
S Flowerdid not bat
Sally Almonddid not bat
Claire Baldydid not bat
T Hawkinsdid not bat
H Mooresdid not bat
J Moorsdid not bat
Byes1
Wides8
No balls10
Total163
Wickets1
Broadbridge Heath's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Caroline Bell403518.753532
Paula Baker3058019.33
Leah Head2023011.5
Emma Haley2031015.5
Emma Turner1016016
Broadbridge Heath's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Caroline Bell80022
Paula Baker8021517
Leah Head8211229
Caroline Bell8011241
Paula Baker8012465
Emma Haley8212186
Paula Baker80119105
Emma Turner80116121
Caroline Bell8109130
Leah Head81111141
Caroline Bell81112153
Emma Haley81010163
Broadbridge Heath's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Emily Vowelscaught (C Flower)H Moores4
Ruth Arthurcaught (D Flower)H Moores4
Leah Headcaught (Sally Almond)D Flower14
Sally Bookercaught and bowledSally Almond2
Paula Bakerrun-out0
Bindy Cartercaught and bowledSally Almond11
Caroline Bellnot out12
Leanne Lambcaught (Sally Almond)H Moores0
Emma Haleyrun-out0
Emma TurnerbowledH Moores0
Jacky Haigh-KneeshawbowledH Moores0
Byes
Wides
No balls9
Total56
Wicketsall out
Steyning and District's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
D Flower1
H Moores5
Sally Almond2

You can take these actions: