Go to the Stoolball England home page

Speldhurst lost to Ashurst and Blackham Ladies, 27 June 2018

Summary

Who: Speldhurst and Ashurst and Blackham Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 27 June 2018 sunset 9.18pm

Where: Speldhurst playing field, Speldhurst

Result: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies win

Speldhurst's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sue Chalklincaught (Julie Townsend)Emma Bowers15
Donna Burdennot out32
Claire Beardonrun-out (Alisha Robinson)18
Tina Steernot out14
Byes2
Wides18
No balls3
Total102
Wickets2
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Sophie Minoprio402005
Alisha Robinson402706.75
Erin Greenstreet402606.5
Emma Bowers20914.5916
Karen Rodemark2020010
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Sophie Minoprio82066
Alisha Robinson810511
Erin Greenstreet800314
Emma Bowers810620
Sophie Minoprio800323
Alisha Robinson810528
Erin Greenstreet8311038
Emma Bowers800341
Sophie Minoprio801647
Alisha Robinson830956
Karen Rodemark8301268
Erin Greenstreet810472
Alisha Robinson820880
Karen Rodemark800888
Sophie Minoprio800593
Erin Greenstreet8109102
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Julie Townsendretired56
Toni BaldwinbowledClaire Beardon14
Emma Bowersrun-out (Donna Burden)25
Becca Scracecaught (Tina Steer)Lydia Slaughter23
Lindsey Mayrun-out (Lydia Slaughter)33
Erin Greenstreetnot out5
Lorna Townsendnot out0
Byes1
Wides15
No balls6
Total178
Wickets4
Speldhurst's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Maggie Woolgar2032016
Bryony Knight2035017.5
Tina Steer201809
Claire Beardon20261132616
Donna Burden1010010
Kerry-Ann Wallage201407
Lydia Slaughter2018191816
Chris Litchfield201909.5
Angela Richardson10606
Speldhurst's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Maggie Woolgar8001313
Bryony Knight8101629
Tina Steer8301039
Claire Beardon811948
Tina Steer800856
Claire Beardon8611773
Maggie Woolgar8001992
Bryony Knight81319111
Donna Burden82010121
Kerry-Ann Wallage8014125
Lydia Slaughter8005130
Chris Litchfield8108138
Angela Richardson8006144
Chris Litchfield80011155
Kerry-Ann Wallage80010165
Lydia Slaughter80013178

You can take these actions: