Go to the Stoolball England home page

Speldhurst lost to Ashurst and Blackham Ladies, 22 May

Summary

Who: Speldhurst and Ashurst and Blackham Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 22 May sunset 8.52pm

Where: Speldhurst playing field, Speldhurst

Result: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies win

Speldhurst's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Tina Steercaught (Lynda Brown)Danielle Brown58
Julie Swanncaught (Toni Baldwin)Danielle Brown40
Sue Chalklinnot out8
Diane O'Kanenot out3
Byes6
Wides7
No balls6
Total128
Wickets2
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Erin Greenstreet504308.6
Sophie Minoprio402907.25
Alisha Robinson10808
Emma Bowers201708.5
Danielle Brown403127.7515.516
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Erin Greenstreet80166
Sophie Minoprio800814
Alisha Robinson800822
Erin Greenstreet8001133
Emma Bowers801538
Sophie Minoprio800947
Emma Bowers8001259
Erin Greenstreet8101170
Danielle Brown800777
Erin Greenstreet800683
Danielle Brown8231093
Sophie Minoprio811699
Danielle Brown8007106
Erin Greenstreet8009115
Danielle Brown8307122
Sophie Minoprio8006128
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sam Le-lievrecaught (Julie Swann)Claire Hunter31
Toni BaldwinbowledJulie Swann20
Emma BowersbowledJulie Swann7
Danielle Brownretired65
Erin Greenstreetnot out25
Alisha Robinsoncaught (Sue Chalklin)Tina Steer6
Becca Scracecaught (Angela Richardson)Tina Steer0
Lynda Brownnot out11
Byes1
Wides2
No balls3
Total171
Wickets5
Speldhurst's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Maggie Woolgar3033011
Tina Steer302929.6714.512
Julie Swann605028.332524
Claire Hunter4059114.755932
Speldhurst's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Maggie Woolgar8001515
Tina Steer8001833
Julie Swann800740
Claire Hunter8011151
Julie Swann800657
Claire Hunter8001168
Julie Swann8001179
Claire Hunter8021594
Julie Swann800397
Claire Hunter80022119
Julie Swann80013132
Tina Steer8005137
Maggie Woolgar8008145
Tina Steer8106151
Maggie Woolgar80010161
Julie Swann80010171

You can take these actions: