Go to the Stoolball England home page

Chiddingly beat Glynde Butterflies, 30 May 2017

Summary

Who: Chiddingly and Glynde Butterflies

When: 6.30pm, Tuesday 30 May 2017 sunset 9.02pm

Where: Chiddingly Cricket Field, Chiddingly

Result: Chiddingly win

Chiddingly won the toss and chose to bowl.

Glynde Butterflies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Zoe Mercellrun-out (Elaine Turner-Noakes)34
Claire Scalerun-out (Emma Waterman)28
Chloe CunnellbowledChristina Stevens16
Jo Wadeycaught (Fiona Lines)Emma Waterman2
Maya Nessrun-out (Emma Waterman)4
Gemma Bennettdid not bat
Emilydid not bat
Byes2
Wides9
No balls5
Total100
Wickets5
Chiddingly's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Emma Waterman705017.145056
Christina Stevens503116.23140
Elaine Turner-Noakes201206
Lilian Waterman10707
Chiddingly's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Emma Waterman80055
Christina Stevens80027
Emma Waterman800916
Christina Stevens8111127
Emma Waterman800835
Christina Stevens810338
Emma Waterman802846
Christina Stevens8111359
Emma Waterman810665
Elaine Turner-Noakes800368
Lilian Waterman830775
Elaine Turner-Noakes800984
Emma Waterman820993
Christina Stevens800295
Emma Waterman8005100
Chiddingly's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Courtney Turner-Noakescaught (Chloe Cunnell)Claire Scale0
Rhiannon Turner-Noakesnot out84
Christy Turnercaught (Chloe Cunnell)Chloe Jackson24
Jacqui Davidsonretired21
Lilian Watermannot out6
Christina Stevensdid not bat
Fiona Linesdid not bat
Emma Watermandid not bat
Elaine Turner-Noakesdid not bat
Sue OHaredid not bat
Byes
Wides2
No balls2
Total139
Wickets2
Glynde Butterflies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Claire Scale706619.436656
Chloe Jackson4047111.754732
Maya Ness201608
Jo Wadey10303
Lily Ness10707
Glynde Butterflies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Claire Scale80066
Chloe Jackson8001521
Claire Scale8001031
Chloe Jackson8101344
Claire Scale800953
Chloe Jackson8011164
Claire Scale800872
Maya Ness800981
Chloe Jackson810889
Claire Scale8001099
Maya Ness8017106
Claire Scale80012118
Jo Wadey8003121
Claire Scale80011132
Lily Ness8007139

Chiddingly player of the match: Rhiannon Turner-Noakes

Glynde Butterflies player of the match: Zoe Mercell

You can take these actions: