Go to the Stoolball England home page

Bidborough Ladies beat Leigh Ladies, 12 June 2017

Summary

Who: Bidborough Ladies and Leigh Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Monday 12 June 2017 sunset 9.14pm

Where: Arthur Nicolson Recreation Ground, High Street, Bidborough

Result: Bidborough Ladies win

Bidborough Ladies won the toss and chose to bowl.

Leigh Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Lin Jenkinsnot out39
Charlotte Brillcaught (Rebecca Steptowe)Yolana Potter0
Danielle Parfettcaught (Emma Stanton)Yolana Potter6
Jade Stowellcaught (Emma Stanton)Rebecca Carter0
Sian Toddcaught (Yolana Potter)Vicky Thorne4
Freya Scott-Browncaught (Caroline Moore)Vicky Thorne0
Jessica Pennellrun-out4
Janet Jacksonrun-out16
Byes
Wides4
No balls2
Total75
Wickets7
Bidborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Yolana Potter109294.54
Rebecca Carter1051558
Vicky Thorne502825.61420
Daisy Alexander502404.8
Sophie Bowen10909
Bidborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Yolana Potter80199
Rebecca Carter800514
Vicky Thorne800620
Daisy Alexander800727
Sophie Bowen820936
Vicky Thorne800339
Daisy Alexander810746
Vicky Thorne8001056
Daisy Alexander800359
Vicky Thorne800362
Daisy Alexander800466
Vicky Thorne801672
Daisy Alexander800375
Bidborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Rebecca Steptoweretired81
Anne Marie PhilpotsbowledCharlotte Brill42
Daisy AlexanderbowledLin Jenkins3
Vicky Thornecaught (Janet Jackson)Jessica Pennell3
Sophie Bowennot out50
Sam Wrightnot out14
Byes3
Wides7
No balls1
Total204
Wickets3
Leigh Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jessica Pennell40681176832
Janet Jackson2024012
Freya Scott-Brown3042014
Charlotte Brill4042110.54232
Lin Jenkins302819.332824
Leigh Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jessica Pennell8003232
Janet Jackson8001547
Freya Scott-Brown8002370
Charlotte Brill8002191
Lin Jenkins810899
Jessica Pennell80010109
Freya Scott-Brown80010119
Lin Jenkins8005124
Charlotte Brill8004128
Janet Jackson8009137
Jessica Pennell82010147
Freya Scott-Brown8109156
Charlotte Brill8108164
Jessica Pennell80016180
Charlotte Brill8109189
Lin Jenkins81115204

You can take these actions: