Go to the Stoolball England home page

Ashurst and Blackham Ladies beat Leigh Ladies, 3 June 2019

Summary

Who: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies and Leigh Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Monday 3 June 2019 sunset 9.07pm

Where: Ashurst and Blackham Sports Ground, Tunbridge Wells

Result: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies win

Leigh Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Danielle Parfettnot out76
Lin Jenkinsnot out37
Byes5
Wides3
No balls4
Total125
Wickets
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Sophie Minoprio402706.75
Erin Greenstreet4043010.75
Emma Bowers402807
Dani Brown402706.75
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Sophie Minoprio80066
Erin Greenstreet801915
Emma Bowers800823
Dani Brown811831
Sophie Minoprio800738
Erin Greenstreet800947
Emma Bowers800653
Dani Brown800558
Sophie Minoprio800563
Erin Greenstreet8001376
Emma Bowers800581
Dani Brown800586
Sophie Minoprio801995
Erin Greenstreet80012107
Emma Bowers8019116
Dani Brown8209125
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Julie Townsendretired103
Toni Baldwinretired24
Lynn Birbeckcaught (Lauren Keen)Freya Scott-Brown17
Lorna Townsendcaught (Danielle Parfett)Jemma Flint9
Becca Scracerun-out1
Lynda BrownbowledJemma Flint2
Sophie Minoprionot out7
Dani Brownnot out17
Byes
Wides5
No balls6
Total191
Wickets4
Leigh Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Charlotte Brill4045011.25
Amy Stolton1019019
Lauren Keen2040020
Lin Jenkins2027013.5
Jessica Pennell2027013.5
Jemma Flint302026.671012
Freya Scott-Brown201316.51316
Leigh Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Charlotte Brill80088
Amy Stolton8001927
Charlotte Brill8011340
Lauren Keen8112464
Charlotte Brill8001074
Lin Jenkins8211993
Lauren Keen80016109
Jessica Pennell80019128
Charlotte Brill80014142
Jemma Flint8016148
Freya Scott-Brown80110158
Jemma Flint8004162
Freya Scott-Brown8003165
Jemma Flint80110175
Lin Jenkins8108183
Jessica Pennell8008191

You can take these actions: