Go to the Stoolball England home page

Ashurst and Blackham Ladies lost to Bidborough Ladies, 28 June 2017

Summary

Who: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies and Bidborough Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 28 June 2017 sunset 9.18pm

Where: Ashurst and Blackham Sports Ground, Tunbridge Wells

Result: Bidborough Ladies win

Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Julie Townsendrun-out38
Toni Baldwincaught (Rebecca Steptowe)Kerry Thorne26
Emma BowersbowledKerry Thorne0
Lindsey Maycaught (Rebecca Steptowe)Sophie Bowen5
Dani Browncaught (Georgia Newman)Sophie Bowen14
Erin Greenstreetnot out28
Karen RodemarkbowledGeorgia Newman1
Lynda Browncaught (Emma Stanton)Georgia Newman7
Meg Robinsoncaught (Rebecca Steptowe)Sophie Bowen5
Sasha CoggerbowledGeorgia Newman1
Alisha Robinsonnot out3
Byes
Wides4
No balls4
Total136
Wickets9
Bidborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Kerry Thorne605128.525.524
Sophie Bowen605038.3316.6716
Vicky Thorne10909
Georgia Newman302638.678.678
Bidborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Kerry Thorne8001616
Sophie Bowen8101935
Kerry Thorne800944
Sophie Bowen8011054
Kerry Thorne800862
Sophie Bowen800668
Vicky Thorne801977
Kerry Thorne800784
Sophie Bowen800993
Georgia Newman8119102
Kerry Thorne8006108
Sophie Bowen8005113
Georgia Newman8006119
Kerry Thorne8005124
Sophie Bowen8001125
Georgia Newman82011136
Bidborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Emma Stantonretired33
Rebecca Steptoweretired97
Vicky ThornebowledAlisha Robinson1
E TrumanbowledSasha Cogger1
Nicky Howellnot out8
Alison Pottsnot out2
Byes
Wides6
No balls7
Total155
Wickets2
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Erin Greenstreet605008.33
Emma Bowers1021021
Karen Rodemark2031015.5
Dani Brown403609
Alisha Robinson1041448
Sasha Cogger1031338
Meg Robinson1010010
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Erin Greenstreet80066
Emma Bowers8112127
Erin Greenstreet800734
Karen Rodemark8011347
Erin Greenstreet800451
Dani Brown811657
Erin Greenstreet800966
Dani Brown822975
Erin Greenstreet800782
Dani Brown800587
Erin Greenstreet80017104
Dani Brown80016120
Karen Rodemark80018138
Alisha Robinson8014142
Sasha Cogger8013145
Meg Robinson82010155

Ashurst and Blackham Ladies player of the match: Erin Greenstreet

You can take these actions: