Go to the Stoolball England home page

Ashurst and Blackham Ladies lost to Bidborough Ladies, 25 June 2018

Summary

Who: Ashurst and Blackham Ladies and Bidborough Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Monday 25 June 2018 sunset 9.18pm

Where: Ashurst and Blackham Sports Ground, Tunbridge Wells

Result: Bidborough Ladies win

Bidborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Rebecca Steptowenot out138
Emma Stantonnot out42
Byes2
Wides7
No balls3
Total192
Wickets0
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Sophie Minoprio3038012.67
Alisha Robinson3031010.33
Emma Bowers5065013
Karen Rodemark2023011.5
Dani Brown3035011.67
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Sophie Minoprio80066
Alisha Robinson800713
Emma Bowers800922
Karen Rodemark800931
Sophie Minoprio8001445
Alisha Robinson820853
Emma Bowers801659
Karen Rodemark8011473
Dani Brown800982
Sophie Minoprio80018100
Emma Bowers80010110
Dani Brown81017127
Emma Bowers80011138
Alisha Robinson80016154
Dani Brown8219163
Emma Bowers81029192
Ashurst and Blackham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Julie Townsendcaught (Emma Stanton)Vicky Thorne7
Sam Le Lievrecaught (Rebecca Steptowe)Yolana Potter12
Toni Baldwincaught (Sophie Bowen)Rebecca Carter42
Dani Browncaught (Vicky Thorne)Rebecca Carter71
Emma Bowerscaught (Sophie Bowen)Yolana Potter3
Lynda Browncaught (Rebecca Steptowe)Yolana Potter1
Alisha Robinsoncaught (Yolana Potter)Sophie Bowen5
Karen Rodemarkcaught and bowledYolana Potter1
Becca Scracenot out5
Byes2
Wides8
No balls3
Total160
Wickets8
Bidborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Yolana Potter504749.411.7510
Vicky Thorne1012112128
Rebecca Carter605128.525.524
Sophie Bowen3035111.673524
Georgia Newman1015015
Bidborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Yolana Potter80188
Vicky Thorne8221220
Yolana Potter8101131
Rebecca Carter800738
Yolana Potter8001654
Rebecca Carter800660
Sophie Bowen820767
Rebecca Carter8001178
Sophie Bowen8001795
Rebecca Carter80011106
Georgia Newman81015121
Rebecca Carter8009130
Yolana Potter8107137
Sophie Bowen80011148
Yolana Potter8105153
Rebecca Carter8007160

You can take these actions: