Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sussex County Stoolball Association West Division, 2019 season

Summary

Matches in 2019 season

  • Angmering Ladies beat Winterfold (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 29 April 2019

  • Clymping lost to Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 29 April 2019

  • Midhurst v Stedham (friendly match)

    6.30pm, Monday 29 April 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 1 May 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 1 May 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 8 May 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Winterfold

    6.30pm, Wednesday 8 May 2019

  • Angmering Ladies beat Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 8 May 2019

  • Clymping beat Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May 2019

  • Yapton beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May 2019

  • Stedham beat Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May 2019

  • Winterfold won by forfeit against Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 15 May 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 15 May 2019

  • Loxwood won by forfeit against Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 15 May 2019

  • Stedham beat Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 20 May 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies beat Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 20 May 2019

  • Yapton lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 20 May 2019

  • Wisborough Green lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 22 May 2019

  • Clymping beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 22 May 2019

  • Angmering Ladies won by forfeit against Winterfold

    6.30pm, Wednesday 22 May 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 22 May 2019

  • Stedham v Eastergate Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Wednesday 29 May 2019

  • Angmering Ladies v Wisborough Green (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June 2019

  • Stedham lost to Eastergate Ladies (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Clymping (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June 2019

  • Yapton lost to Loxwood (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June 2019

  • Loxwood v Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June 2019

  • Winterfold lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June 2019

  • Angmering Ladies beat Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June 2019

  • Clymping v Stedham (postponed)

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June 2019

  • Yapton v Winterfold (postponed)

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June 2019

  • Wisborough Green v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June 2019

  • Loxwood v Winterfold

    6.30pm, Wednesday 12 June 2019

  • Stedham beat Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 17 June 2019

  • Wisborough Green beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 17 June 2019

  • Clymping lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 17 June 2019

  • Wisborough Green v Stedham (postponed)

    6.30pm, Wednesday 19 June 2019

  • Clymping beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 24 June 2019

  • Yapton lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 24 June 2019

  • Wisborough Green lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 24 June 2019

  • Winterfold beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June 2019

  • Loxwood beat Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies lost to Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June 2019

  • Angmering Ladies beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June 2019

  • Loxwood beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July 2019

  • Winterfold beat Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July 2019

  • Stedham lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July 2019

  • Yapton beat Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July 2019

  • Angmering Ladies beat Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July 2019

  • Winterfold lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies v Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July 2019

  • Winterfold lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July 2019

  • Wisborough Green lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July 2019

  • Yapton lost to Clymping

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July 2019

  • Angmering Ladies beat Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 10 July 2019

  • Wisborough Green beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 10 July 2019

  • Stedham beat Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 10 July 2019

  • England Chairman's Under 21 XI v England President's Under 21 XI (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 14 July 2019. Invited teams only.

  • Heather Ridley Tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 14 July 2019. Open.

  • England Chairman's XI v England President's XI (Ladies)

    1pm, Sunday 14 July 2019. Invited teams only.

  • Loxwood beat Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July 2019

  • Yapton lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July 2019

  • Wisborough Green lost to Clymping

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July 2019

  • Wisborough Green lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 17 July 2019

  • Winterfold beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 17 July 2019

  • Angmering Ladies beat Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 17 July 2019

  • Yapton lost to Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July 2019

  • Clymping lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July 2019

  • Stedham beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July 2019

  • Wisborough Green forfeit to Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July 2019

  • Stedham beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 24 July 2019

  • Wisborough Green lost to Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 24 July 2019

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 24 July 2019

  • Yapton lost to Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 29 July 2019

  • Loxwood lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 29 July 2019

  • Clymping lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Monday 29 July 2019

  • Stedham beat Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 31 July 2019

  • Kirdford Ladies v Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 31 July 2019

  • Winterfold lost to Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 31 July 2019

  • Angmering Ladies v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 5 August 2019

  • Worthing Ladies

    10.30am, Sunday 22 September 2019. Open. 8 spaces.

Subscribe to new or updated Sussex County Stoolball Association West Division matches

Teams playing in 2019 season

Contact details

Mrs Kay Price
53 Kings Road
Horsham
West Sussex
RH13 5PP

Phone: 01403 252419
Email: kayrobinaprice@…

Melissa Mantle
Secretary
Phone: 01903 774769
Email: johnmantle@…

Other seasons in the Sussex County Stoolball Association West Division