Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sussex County Stoolball Association West Division, 2019 season

Summary

Matches in 2019 season

  • Angmering Ladies beat Winterfold (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 29 April

  • Clymping lost to Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 29 April

  • Midhurst v Stedham (friendly match)

    6.30pm, Monday 29 April

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 1 May

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 1 May

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 8 May

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Winterfold

    6.30pm, Wednesday 8 May

  • Angmering Ladies beat Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 8 May

  • Clymping beat Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May

  • Eastergate Ladies lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May

  • Yapton beat Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May

  • Stedham beat Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Monday 13 May

  • Winterfold v Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 15 May

  • Eastergate Ladies beat Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 15 May

  • Loxwood v Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 15 May

  • Stedham beat Loxwood

    6.30pm last Monday

  • Kirdford Ladies beat Winterfold

    6.30pm last Monday

  • Yapton lost to Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm last Monday

  • Clymping beat Yapton

    6.30pm last Wednesday

  • Angmering Ladies v Winterfold

    6.30pm last Wednesday

  • Kirdford Ladies lost to Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm last Wednesday

  • Wisborough Green lost to Loxwood

    6.30pm last Wednesday

  • Stedham v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm this Wednesday

  • Winterfold v Yapton

    6.30pm this Wednesday

  • Angmering Ladies v Loxwood

    6.30pm this Wednesday

  • Stedham v Eastergate Ladies (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June

  • Kirdford Ladies v Clymping (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June

  • Yapton v Loxwood (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June

  • Angmering Ladies v Wisborough Green (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 3 June

  • Winterfold v Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June

  • Kirdford Ladies v Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June

  • Loxwood v Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June

  • Angmering Ladies v Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 5 June

  • Clymping v Stedham

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June

  • Yapton v Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June

  • Loxwood v Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June

  • Wisborough Green v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 10 June

  • Loxwood v Winterfold

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Clymping v Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Angmering Ladies v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Stedham v Yapton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Stedham v Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 17 June

  • Wisborough Green v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 17 June

  • Clymping v Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 17 June

  • Wisborough Green v Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 19 June

  • Kirdford Ladies v Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 19 June

  • Winterfold v Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 19 June

  • Clymping v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 24 June

  • Yapton v Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 24 June

  • Wisborough Green v Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 24 June

  • Winterfold v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June

  • Loxwood v Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June

  • Eastergate Ladies v Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June

  • Angmering Ladies v Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 26 June

  • Loxwood v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July

  • Winterfold v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July

  • Stedham v Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July

  • Yapton v Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Monday 1 July

  • Angmering Ladies v Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July

  • Eastergate Ladies v Stedham

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July

  • Winterfold v Loxwood

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July

  • Kirdford Ladies v Wisborough Green

    6.30pm, Wednesday 3 July

  • Yapton v Clymping

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July

  • Winterfold v Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July

  • Eastergate Ladies v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July

  • Wisborough Green v Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 8 July

  • Angmering Ladies v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 10 July

  • Wisborough Green v Yapton

    6.30pm, Wednesday 10 July

  • Stedham v Clymping

    6.30pm, Wednesday 10 July

  • Heather Ridley Tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 14 July. Open.

  • Loxwood v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July

  • Kirdford Ladies v Angmering Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July

  • Yapton v Stedham

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July

  • Wisborough Green v Clymping

    6.30pm, Monday 15 July

  • To be confirmed v To be confirmed (cup match)

    6.30pm, Wednesday 17 July

  • To be confirmed v To be confirmed (cup match)

    6.30pm, Wednesday 17 July

  • Wisborough Green v Clymping

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July

  • Eastergate Ladies v Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July

  • Yapton v Eastergate Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July

  • Clymping v Loxwood

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July

  • Stedham v Kirdford Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July

  • Wisborough Green v Winterfold

    6.30pm, Monday 22 July

  • To be confirmed v To be confirmed (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 29 July

  • To be confirmed v To be confirmed (cup match)

    6.30pm, Monday 29 July

Subscribe to new or updated Sussex County Stoolball Association West Division matches

Teams playing in 2019 season

Contact details

Mrs Kay Price
53 Kings Road
Horsham
West Sussex
RH13 5PP

Phone: 01403 252419
Email: kayrobinaprice@…

Melissa Mantle
Secretary
Phone: 01903 774769
Email: johnmantle@…

Other seasons in the Sussex County Stoolball Association West Division

2019 season
PlayerTotal
Dionne Goodingbest batting88*
Dionne Gooding108 runs
Kerrybest bowling4/
Kerry4 wickets
Sophie3 catches