Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division, 2018 season

Summary

Matches in 2018 season

  • Ditchling beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 1 May 2018

  • Chiddingly v Laughton Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 1 May 2018

  • Wivelsfield v Ringmer Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 1 May 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 1 May 2018

  • Adastra Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 1 May 2018

  • Laughton Ladies v Plumpton (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 3 May 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies v Chiddingly (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 3 May 2018

  • Wivelsfield v Buxted Park (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 3 May 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 3 May 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 3 May 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 8 May 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 8 May 2018

  • Isfield beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 8 May 2018

  • Plumpton lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 8 May 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 8 May 2018

  • Ditchling lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 10 May 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 10 May 2018

  • Isfield beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 10 May 2018

  • Plumpton beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 10 May 2018

  • Chiddingly lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 10 May 2018

  • Plumpton Ladies Tournament - cancelled due to wet ground

    Sunday 13 May 2018. Invited teams only.

  • Buxted Park lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 15 May 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 15 May 2018

  • Isfield beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 15 May 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 15 May 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 15 May 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 17 May 2018

  • Isfield beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 17 May 2018

  • Plumpton beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 17 May 2018

  • Chiddingly lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 17 May 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 17 May 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 22 May 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 22 May 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 22 May 2018

  • Ditchling lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 22 May 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 22 May 2018

  • Isfield v Adastra Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 24 May 2018

  • Plumpton v Barcombe Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 24 May 2018

  • Ditchling v Chiddingly (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 24 May 2018

  • Laughton Ladies v Wivelsfield (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 24 May 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies v Glynde Butterflies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 24 May 2018

  • Chiddingly v Laughton Ladies (abandoned)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 29 May 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 29 May 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 31 May 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 June 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 June 2018

  • Ditchling won by forfeit against Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 June 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 June 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 June 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 June 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 June 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 June 2018

  • Ditchling beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 June 2018

  • Isfield beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 June 2018

  • Chiddingly v Isfield (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 June 2018

  • Wivelsfield beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 June 2018

  • Ditchling beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 June 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 June 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 June 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 June 2018

  • Ditchling lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 June 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 June 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 June 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 June 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 June 2018

  • Wivelsfield beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 June 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 June 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 June 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 June 2018

  • Plumpton beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 June 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 June 2018

  • Ditchling beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 June 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 June 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 June 2018

  • Laughton Ladies Stoolball Tournament

    Midday, Sunday 24 June 2018. Invited teams only.

  • Adastra Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 June 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 June 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 June 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 June 2018

  • Ditchling beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 June 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 June 2018

  • Plumpton beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 June 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 June 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 June 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 June 2018

  • Worthing Ladies Tournament

    10.30am, Sunday 1 July 2018. Open. 10 spaces.

  • Plumpton beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 3 July 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 3 July 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 3 July 2018

  • Adastra Ladies won by forfeit against Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 3 July 2018

  • Isfield lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 3 July 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 5 July 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 5 July 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 5 July 2018

  • Isfield beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 5 July 2018

  • Laughton Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 5 July 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies won by forfeit against Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 July 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 July 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 July 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 July 2018

  • Adastra Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 July 2018

  • Isfield beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 July 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 July 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 July 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 July 2018

  • Plumpton lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 July 2018

  • Plumpton v Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 July 2018

  • Isfield beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 July 2018

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 July 2018

  • Buxted Park lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 July 2018

  • Plumpton beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 July 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 July 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 July 2018

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 July 2018

  • Laughton Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 July 2018

  • Chiddingly lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 July 2018

  • Plumpton lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 July 2018

  • Isfield beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 July 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 July 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 July 2018

  • Chiddingly beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2018

  • Wivelsfield lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 31 July 2018

  • Ditchling beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 31 July 2018

  • Ringmer Ladies won by forfeit against Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 August 2018

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 August 2018

  • Sussex County Stoolball Association Seaford Tournament (Ladies)

    10am, Sunday 5 August 2018. Invited teams only.

  • Sussex County Stoolball Association Rest of the League Tournament (Ladies)

    10am, Sunday 12 August 2018. Invited teams only.

  • Expo Tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 19 August 2018. Invited teams only.

  • Newick Ladies Tournament

    11am, Sunday 2 September 2018. Open.

Subscribe to new or updated Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division matches

Teams playing in 2018 season

Contact details

Pauline Hurley
33 Grand Avenue
Hassocks
West Sussex
BN6 8DE

Phone: 01273 844265
Email: hurleypauline@…

Other seasons in the Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division

2018 season
PlayerTotal
Georgie Harrisonbest batting166*
Holly Bennett1010 runs
best bowling8/24
Jacquie Bowles51 wickets
Susannah Maynard21 catches