Go to the Stoolball England home page

Penshurst Ladies lost to Bidborough Ladies, 7 May 2014

Summary

Who: Penshurst Ladies and Bidborough Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 7 May 2014 sunset 8.31pm

Where: Penshurst Park Cricket Club, Penshurst

Result: Bidborough Ladies win

Penshurst Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Toni FrenchbowledYolana Potter13
Laura Frenchcaught and bowledRebecca Steptowe32
Lesley Aillescaught (Yolana Potter)Emma Stanton8
Jill Coulstockcaught (Emma Stanton)Yolana Potter25
Tonja Delafonsrun-out (Emma Stanton)12
Amy Aillescaught and bowledYolana Potter5
Amanda Hobbscaught (Leah Towner)Rebecca Steptowe4
Sam Hobbscaught (Yolana Potter)Emma Stanton10
Megan Humphreysnot out4
Jackie Inglesonnot out3
Nicola Hoskinsdid not bat
Byes1
Wides5
No balls2
Total124
Wickets8
Bidborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Yolana Potter605038.3316.6716
Emma Stanton604527.522.524
Rebecca Steptowe402927.2514.516
Bidborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Yolana Potter8001313
Emma Stanton8001023
Yolana Potter800427
Emma Stanton800936
Yolana Potter8101450
Emma Stanton801656
Rebecca Steptowe8201066
Yolana Potter800773
Emma Stanton800982
Rebecca Steptowe8001193
Yolana Potter800699
Emma Stanton8004103
Rebecca Steptowe8104107
Yolana Potter8016113
Emma Stanton8007120
Rebecca Steptowe8004124
Bidborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Rebecca Steptoweretired92
Yolana Pottercaught (Toni French)Amy Ailles20
Emma Stantonretired10
Tracey Gaddcaught (Lesley Ailles)Laura French17
Melanie Masoncaught and bowledToni French1
V Thornecaught (Amy Ailles)Megan Humphreys1
Kirsten PoulsombowledLaura French15
Angela Goffnot out18
Leah Townercaught (Lesley Ailles)Toni French3
Ambe Sharnot out1
Byes1
Wides7
No balls8
Total194
Wickets6
Penshurst Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Amy Ailles3034111.333424
Toni French40562142816
Tonja Delafons2026013
Laura French2036218188
Jill Coulstock2020010
Megan Humphreys20713.5716
Nicola Hoskins1015015
Penshurst Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Amy Ailles8001919
Toni French8121433
Tonja Delafons8012053
Toni French8211770
Laura French8012696
Jill Coulstock80011107
Amy Ailles8008115
Toni French80013128
Jill Coulstock8119137
Tonja Delafons8006143
Megan Humphreys8014147
Nicola Hoskins81115162
Megan Humphreys8003165
Laura French81010175
Amy Ailles8007182
Toni French81012194

You can take these actions: