Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sevenoaks Weald lost to Leigh Ladies, 20 July

Summary

Who: Sevenoaks Weald and Leigh Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Monday 20 July sunset 9.02pm

Where: Weald Cricket Club, Sevenoaks Weald

Result: Leigh Ladies win

Leigh Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Shaf Philpotcaught (Alice)Liana Bucur11
Danielle Parfettnot out105
Lauren Keennot out55
Byes
Wides3
No balls27
Total201
Wickets1
Sevenoaks Weald's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Roberta Briant3041013.67
Cath Nicholson2039019.5
Liana Bucur3065121.676524
Kate Mulley2034017
Charlotte Rogers2025012.5
Sevenoaks Weald's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Roberta Briant8021515
Cath Nicholson8011833
Liana Bucur8011851
Kate Mulley8021263
Charlotte Rogers8011275
Roberta Briant8001388
Cath Nicholson80021109
Liana Bucur80022131
Kate Mulley80222153
Charlotte Rogers80213166
Roberta Briant81013179
Liana Bucur100025204
Sevenoaks Weald's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Roberta BriantbowledLauren Keen15
Cath NicholsonbowledShaf Philpot92
Liana BucurbowledDanielle Parfett4
Rowan Phillipsnot out14
Kate Mulleynot out3
Byes
Wides9
No balls2
Total164
Wickets3
Leigh Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Amy Stolton3046015.33
Shaf Philpot4042110.54232
Lauren Keen20321163216
Danielle Parfett2023111.52316
Amie1021021
Leigh Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Amy Stolton8101919
Shaf Philpot8202342
Lauren Keen8101759
Amy Stolton8011675
Shaf Philpot8001085
Lauren Keen80115100
Danielle Parfett8006106
Shaf Philpot8006112
Danielle Parfett80117129
Amy Stolton80011140
Shaf Philpot8003143
Amie103121164

You can take these actions: