Go to the Stoolball England home page

Nutley Mixed beat Maresfield Mixed, 22 May 2018

Summary

Who: Nutley Mixed and Maresfield Mixed

When: 7pm, Tuesday 22 May 2018 sunset 8.53pm

Where: Fords Green, Nutley

Result: Nutley Mixed win

Nutley Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Andy Elmscaught (Jordi Southgate)Simone Akers34
DebbiebowledSimone Akers8
Donnacaught (Jordi Southgate)Simone Akers12
Benretired50
Danninot out13
Justinnot out25
Byes4
Wides5
No balls2
Total153
Wickets3
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Simone Akers504839.61613.33
Sean Power3036012
Paul Skerry1012012
Jordi Southgate2030015
Rhian McGovern1027027
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Simone Akers8011212
Sean Power8001224
Simone Akers811731
Sean Power8001344
Simone Akers8201155
Paul Skerry8001267
Simone Akers800673
Jordi Southgate8001487
Rhian McGovern80027114
Sean Power81011125
Simone Akers80012137
Jordi Southgate81016153
Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sean Powernot out51
Alison Yaafecaught24
Vicky Rajkovic-Kimbercaught10
Jordi Southgatecaught14
Nick Andrewscaught1
Howard Canningrun-out3
Paul Skerrycaught1
Lesley Skibinskacaught2
Rhian McGovernnot out8
Simone Akerscaught3
Amber Richardsonnot out2
Byes
Wides4
No balls1
Total131
Wickets8
Nutley Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Danni403809.5
Dale2024012
Andy302809.33
Donna2037018.5
Brett10404
Nutley Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Danni80199
Dale8401322
Danni8001234
Andy8001347
Donna8001461
Dale8001172
Donna8002395
Andy8005100
Danni8005105
Brett8004109
Danni82312121
Andy80210131

You can take these actions: