Go to the Stoolball England home page

Maresfield Mixed beat Brook Street, 7 June 2016

Summary

Who: Maresfield Mixed and Brook Street

When: 7pm, Tuesday 7 June 2016 sunset 9.11pm

Where: Maresfield recreation ground, Maresfield

Result: Maresfield Mixed win

Brook Street's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Ian Dobsonrun-out (Rick Mason)87
Sam Monkcaught (Ryan Isted)Rick Mason24
Holly WellerbowledRick Mason01
Lauren Bonwickcaught (Alison Yaafe)Rick Mason01
Mike Dawsoncaught (Rick Mason)Fynn Tolhurst57
Jo Wellerrun-out (Alison Yaafe)914
Chris Bestcaught (Adil Gilani-Tolhurst)Ryan Isted4423
Sarah Bonwickrun-out2023
Martin Edwardsnot out1614
Kathynot out11
George Ratcliffedid not bat
Byes1
Wides3
No balls1
Total110
Wickets8
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Elaine Cripps2028014
Rick Mason201537.555.33
Simone Akers201608
Fynn Tolhurst1051558
Freya Gilani-Tolhurst10404
Andy Newell10909
Amber Richardson1010010
Adil Gilani-Tolhurst1011011
Ryan Isted1012112128
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Elaine Cripps80099
Rick Mason800413
Simone Akers800720
Fynn Tolhurst800525
Freya Gilani-Tolhurst800429
Andy Newell800938
Amber Richardson8001048
Adil Gilani-Tolhurst8001159
Elaine Cripps8001978
Ryan Isted8101290
Simone Akers821999
Rick Mason80011110
Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Alison Yaafecaught (Jo Weller)Chris Best2417
Andy Newellcaught (George Ratcliffe)Chris Best1915
Adil Gilani-Tolhurstcaught (Ian Dobson)Mike2927
Simone Akersretired2722
Trevor Parsonsnot out2011
Amber RichardsonbowledIan Dobson69
Elaine Crippsdid not bat
Freya Gilani-Tolhurstdid not bat
Rick Masondid not bat
Fynn Tolhurstdid not bat
Ryan Isteddid not bat
Byes2
Wides15
No balls6
Total148
Wickets4
Brook Street's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jo Weller4051012.75
Chris Best3031210.3315.512
Holly Weller2024012
Mike2025112.52516
Ian Dobson1016116168
Brook Street's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jo Weller8001414
Chris Best8001226
Jo Weller8211642
Chris Best8501153
Holly Weller810558
Chris Best801866
Holly Weller8101985
Mike8201297
Jo Weller81112109
Mike81113122
Jo Weller8109131
Ian Dobson81216147

Maresfield Mixed player of the match: Simone Akers

Brook Street player of the match: Chris Best

You can take these actions: