Go to the Stoolball England home page

Maresfield Mixed lost to Brook Street, 5 June 2018

Summary

Who: Maresfield Mixed and Brook Street

When: 7pm, Tuesday 5 June 2018 sunset 9.08pm

Where: Maresfield recreation ground, Maresfield

Result: Brook Street win

Brook Street's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Adrian RutherfordbowledJordi Southgate42
Helen DobsoncaughtSimone Akers2
Holly Wellercaught (Harry Clewley)Sean Power19
Sarah BonwickcaughtHarry Clewley5
Jo WellercaughtHarry Clewley7
Rosie WellerbowledHarry Clewley0
Jack Deaconnot out33
Tom Wylienot out18
Rob Wellerdid not bat
Chris Bestdid not bat
Rhys James Richardsondid not bat
Byes2
Wides1
No balls5
Total134
Wickets6
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Simone Akers403819.53832
Sean Power2027113.52716
Harry Clewley20934.535.33
Rhian McGovern10606
Jordi Southgate1091998
Sara Hobden1021021
Paul Skerry1024024
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Simone Akers80099
Sean Power8001524
Simone Akers8101337
Sean Power8011249
Simone Akers800857
Harry Clewley800562
Simone Akers800870
Harry Clewley800474
Rhian McGovern802680
Jordi Southgate802989
Sara Hobden80021110
Paul Skerry80024134
Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Alison Yaafecaught (Jo Weller)Chris Best38
Jordi Southgatecaught (Jack Deacon)Holly Weller7
Harry Rummerycaught (Holly Weller)Rob Weller21
Sean Powerrun-out (Rosie Weller)24
Nick AndrewsbowledChris Best1
Vicky Rajkovic-Kimbercaught (Rob Weller)Jo Weller0
Paul Skerrycaught and bowledChris Best0
Jack Rajkovic-KimberbowledJack Deacon6
Rhian McGovernbowledJo Weller1
Simone AkerscaughtJack Deacon3
Sara Hobdennot out1
Byes1
Wides3
No balls0
Total106
Wicketsall out
Brook Street's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Holly Weller20261132616
Rob Weller2025112.52516
Jo Weller303321116.512
Chris Best2016385.335.33
Jack Deacon1062634
Brook Street's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Holly Weller8101515
Rob Weller8101530
Holly Weller8001141
Rob Weller8001051
Jo Weller8001465
Chris Best8001277
Jo Weller8001390
Chris Best800494
Jo Weller8106100
Jack Deacon8006106

Maresfield Mixed player of the match: Harry Clewley

Brook Street player of the match: Jack Deacon

Comments


Message 1

Posted by Rob at 9.19pm, 6 Jun 18

  • Posted: 9.19pm, 6 Jun 18
  • Signed up: May 2013
  • Total messages: 51

Brook Street Players Player - Jack

Memorable mentions to Adrian (42), Chris 3 wickets, Holly 19 runs / 1 wicket / 1 catch

Memorable moments - 2x all run 4s by Messrs Wylie & Deacon; Assertive Adrian (Mr Rutherford will see you now); Rosie's run out (Baseball play) and Jordi's Jingly Danglies


You can take these actions: