Go to the Stoolball England home page

Bidborough Ladies beat Penshurst Ladies, last Wednesday

Summary

Who: Bidborough Ladies and Penshurst Ladies

When: 6.30pm last Wednesday sunset 9.06pm

Where: Arthur Nicolson Recreation Ground, High Street, Bidborough

Result: Bidborough Ladies win

Penshurst Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Becky Frenchcaught (Vicky Thorne)Rebecca Carter55
Abbi Philpottcaught (Angela Goff)Kerry Thorne54
Toni Frenchrun-out57
Bethany Makepeacerun-out4
Lesley Aillesnot out6
Mel Chilesrun-out0
Byes3
Wides4
No balls
Total183
Wickets5
Bidborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Rebecca Carter6069111.56948
Vicky Thorne6072012
Kerry Thorne40401104032
Bidborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Rebecca Carter8001111
Vicky Thorne8001627
Rebecca Carter800835
Vicky Thorne8001954
Rebecca Carter8001266
Kerry Thorne8001076
Rebecca Carter800884
Vicky Thorne800488
Kerry Thorne800997
Vicky Thorne81010107
Rebecca Carter80010117
Kerry Thorne80014131
Rebecca Carter81020151
Vicky Thorne8009160
Kerry Thorne8007167
Vicky Thorne80014181
Bidborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Emma Stantonretired106
Nicky Howellrun-out2
Angela Goffretired62
Sophie Bowennot out9
Alison Pottsnot out4
Byes3
Wides4
No balls15
Total205
Wickets1
Penshurst Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Abbi Philpott2029014.5
Toni French4048012
Becky French4044011
Laura Humphreys2034017
Mel Chiles2033016.5
Bethany Makepeace10707
Zoe Spillane1010010
Penshurst Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Abbi Philpott8001212
Toni French8111123
Becky French8001033
Laura Humphreys8132255
Becky French8011166
Toni French800672
Becky French8011486
Mel Chiles8001096
Toni French80113109
Laura Humphreys80012121
Toni French81218139
Abbi Philpott80017156
Becky French8009165
Mel Chiles80223188
Bethany Makepeace8007195
Zoe Spillane80110205

You can take these actions: