Go to the Stoolball England home page

Barcombe Ladies lost to Isfield, 21 June 2016

Summary

Who: Barcombe Ladies and Isfield

When: 6.30pm, Tuesday 21 June 2016 sunset 9.17pm

Where: Barcombe recreation ground, Barcombe

Result: Isfield win

Barcombe Ladies won the toss and chose to bat.

Barcombe Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sara Hepplecaught (Kelly)Jo Isted14
Janet Hughescaught (Laura Seager)Jo Isted40
Susannah Maynardcaught (Emily)Jo Isted15
Nic Keysellcaught (Emily)Jo Isted31
Angharad Hillscaught (Carla Leach)Kay Sutton1
Amanda Ridleycaught (Charlotte)Jane Ward9
Jen Laycaught (Emily)Jo Isted1
Rubi Battonnot out10
Lisa Colbournenot out7
Byes
Wides5
No balls11
Total144
Wickets7
Isfield's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jo Isted906957.6713.814.4
Kay Sutton5057111.45740
Jane Ward2018191816
Isfield's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jo Isted100299
Kay Sutton8011423
Jo Isted901932
Kay Sutton1011941
Jo Isted10011253
Kay Sutton910861
Jo Isted9011374
Kay Sutton9011387
Jo Isted1011592
Kay Sutton102113105
Jo Isted80012117
Jane Ward8009126
Jo Isted8004130
Jane Ward9109139
Jo Isted8005144
Isfield's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Carla Leachcaught (Nic Keysell)Amanda Ridley89
Laura Seagercaught (Nic Keysell)Amanda Ridley15
Jane Wardretired30
Emilynot out6
Holly Bennettrun-out (Angharad Hills)0
Kelly Seniornot out5
Byes1
Wides11
No balls6
Total163
Wickets3
Barcombe Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Amanda Ridley7088212.574428
Angharad Hills806508.13
Rubi Batton1010010
Barcombe Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Amanda Ridley80099
Angharad Hills8001221
Amanda Ridley8001334
Angharad Hills10201044
Amanda Ridley8001256
Angharad Hills9101066
Amanda Ridley10121985
Angharad Hills1020994
Amanda Ridley8008102
Angharad Hills91010112
Amanda Ridley101117129
Angharad Hills9108137
Amanda Ridley90110147
Angharad Hills9106153
Rubi Batton102210163

Barcombe Ladies player of the match: Nic Keysell

Isfield player of the match: Carla Leach

You can take these actions: