Go to the Stoolball England home page

Adastra Ladies lost to Chiddingly, 30 July 2019

Summary

Who: Adastra Ladies and Chiddingly

When: 6.30pm, Tuesday 30 July 2019 sunset 8.49pm

Where: Adastra Park, Hassocks

Result: Chiddingly win

Adastra Ladies won the toss and chose to bowl.

Chiddingly's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sharon Lewiscaught (Hilary Botting)Jacquie Bowles16
Rhiannon Turner-Noakescaught (Jenny Handley)Karen Pratt88
Jacqui Davidsoncaught (Hilary Botting)Jacquie Bowles13
Lilian Watermancaught (Hilary Botting)Tina Janman5
Hannah Collinscaught (Tina Janman)Anna Ludnow20
Christina Stevenscaught and bowledAnna Ludnow0
Emma Watermancaught (Louise Carr)Karen Pratt17
Fiona Linesnot out1
Byes
Wides3
No balls
Bonus runs5
Total168
Wickets7
Adastra Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Hilary Botting2026013
Jacquie Bowles5051210.225.520
Louise Carr1014014
Tina Janman30331113324
Sam Berry1018018
Karen Pratt2021210.510.58
Anna Ludnow105252.54
Adastra Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Hilary Botting80099
Jacquie Bowles8001019
Hilary Botting8111736
Jacquie Bowles810642
Louise Carr8001456
Jacquie Bowles800965
Tina Janman8001075
Jacquie Bowles800580
Tina Janman801888
Jacquie Bowles80021109
Tina Janman80015124
Sam Berry80218142
Karen Pratt8107149
Anna Ludnow8005154
Karen Pratt80114168
Adastra Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Hilary BottingbowledChristina Stevens51
Louise Carrcaught (Christina Stevens)Emma Waterman58
Jenny Handleyrun-out (Elaine Turner-Noakes)19
Samnot out3
Karen Prattcaught (Lilian Waterman)Christina Stevens0
Amanda BerrybowledEmma Waterman2
Zoe LaverickbowledEmma Waterman0
Anna Ludnownot out5
Byes6
Wides8
No balls9
Total161
Wickets6
Chiddingly's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Emma Waterman706739.5722.3318.67
Christina Stevens5062212.43120
Sharon Lewis201909.5
Hannah Collins1013013
Chiddingly's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Emma Waterman80055
Christina Stevens8031015
Emma Waterman8001025
Christina Stevens8011641
Emma Waterman800748
Christina Stevens8321462
Emma Waterman8101779
Sharon Lewis800988
Hannah Collins82213101
Sharon Lewis80010111
Emma Waterman8009120
Christina Stevens80015135
Emma Waterman80112147
Christina Stevens8107154
Emma Waterman8107161

Adastra Ladies player of the match: Hilary Botting

Chiddingly player of the match: Rhiannon Turner-Noakes

You can take these actions: