Go to the Stoolball England home page

Maresfield Mixed beat Brook Street, 5 August 2008

Summary

Who: Maresfield Mixed and Brook Street

When: 7pm, Tuesday 5 August 2008 sunset 8.38pm

Where: Maresfield recreation ground, Maresfield

Result: Maresfield Mixed win

Brook Street's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Jon Hattrun-out12
Lauracaught (Jordi Southgate)Chantelle Williams0
Jenny TheobaldbowledRick Mason1
MaddiebowledChantelle Williams9
Andy McLoughlincaught (Jack Palmer)Annabel Kent18
CharlottebowledRick Mason4
Chris Bestcaught (Jack Palmer)Daniel Yarrow42
SashabowledRick Mason0
Pam Wood-Hillnot out4
Ollie Theobaldnot out0
Byes0
Wides2
No balls1
Total93
Wickets8
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Chantelle Williams302327.6711.512
Rick Mason501933.86.3313.33
Annabel Kent3046115.334624
Daniel Yarrow1051558
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Chantelle Williams82066
Rick Mason800511
Chantelle Williams800617
Rick Mason800724
Chantelle Williams8001135
Rick Mason801237
Annabel Kent8001047
Rick Mason800249
Annabel Kent8002170
Rick Mason800373
Annabel Kent8001588
Daniel Yarrow800593
Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Alison Yaaferetired48
Steve Buddretired66
Tracy Allenretired4
Jack Palmercaught (Ollie Theobald)Jenny Theobald27
Jane Masonretired12
Jordi Southgatecaught (Andy McLoughlin)Pam Wood-Hill13
Barry Haffendendid not bat
Tracey Kimberdid not bat
Rick Masondid not bat
Annabel Kentdid not bat
Daniel Yarrowdid not bat
Byes1
Wides7
No balls2
Total180
Wickets2
Brook Street's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jenny Theobald4065116.256532
Chris Best2032016
Pam Wood-Hill1030130308
Andy McLoughlin2040020
Jon Hatt1013013
Brook Street's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jenny Theobald8001818
Chris Best8501533
Jenny Theobald8012760
Chris Best8001777
Pam Wood-Hill8002198
Andy McLoughlin80024122
Jenny Theobald80014136
Andy McLoughlin81016152
Jenny Theobald8006158
Jon Hatt80013171
Pam Wood-Hill5119180

Maresfield Mixed player of the match: Alison Yaafe

Brook Street player of the match: Ollie Theobald

You can take these actions: