Go to the Stoolball England home page

Hildenborough Ladies beat Four Elms, 11 June 2014

Summary

Who: Hildenborough Ladies and Four Elms

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 11 June 2014 sunset 9.14pm

Where: Hildenborough Recreation Ground, Hildenborough

Result: Hildenborough Ladies win

Hildenborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Helen Aldridgecaught (Christine Kendrick)Claire Beardon50
Helen Saunderscaught (Megan Spacey)Claire Beardon3
Charlie Piercerun-out11
Lindsay Youngrun-out29
Stella Collinscaught (Sarah Watts)Claire Beardon0
Kate BurnsbowledClaire Beardon0
Hilarie Piercecaught (Megan Spacey)Claire Beardon5
Rebecca SaundersbowledSarah Watts6
Janet Richardsonnot out4
Charlotte Brillrun-out2
Byes2
Wides9
No balls20
Total141
Wickets9
Four Elms's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Claire Beardon604958.179.89.6
Sarah Watts6062110.336248
Margaret Reynolds403007.5
Four Elms's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Claire Beardon8311010
Sarah Watts8031525
Claire Beardon800631
Sarah Watts8181546
Claire Beardon8011056
Margaret Reynolds800864
Sarah Watts800670
Claire Beardon8111080
Margaret Reynolds8011292
Sarah Watts81215107
Claire Beardon8004111
Margaret Reynolds9015116
Sarah Watts8025121
Claire Beardon8309130
Margaret Reynolds8005135
Sarah Watts8006141
Four Elms's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Christine Kendrickcaught and bowledLindsay Young11
Sarah Wattscaught (Helen Aldridge)Lindsay Young4
Claire Beardoncaught (Hilarie Pierce)Lindsay Young0
Emma Paynecaught (Helen Aldridge)Lucy Aldridge10
Megan Spaceyrun-out7
Sue Killicknot out3
Sophie Chaleilnot out1
Byes2
Wides3
No balls17
Total58
Wickets5
Hildenborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Lindsay Young30431.331.338
Charlotte Brill401102.75
Stella Collins301304.33
Lucy Aldridge301615.331624
Kate Burns201005
Charlie Pierce10404
Hildenborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Lindsay Young80022
Charlotte Brill80057
Lindsay Young81018
Stella Collins801513
Lucy Aldridge802922
Charlotte Brill800426
Lindsay Young800127
Kate Burns803734
Stella Collins801438
Lucy Aldridge801543
Charlotte Brill800144
Kate Burns802347
Charlie Pierce803451
Stella Collins811455
Lucy Aldridge811257
Charlotte Brill801158

You can take these actions: