Go to the Stoolball England home page

The Plums lost to Maresfield Mixed, 22 July 2008

Summary

Who: The Plums and Maresfield Mixed

When: 7pm, Tuesday 22 July 2008

Result: Maresfield Mixed win

The Plums's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Suzierun-out9
Caley Stevenscaught (Alison Yaafe)Rick Mason4
Dawn Bealenot out49
ElliottbowledChantelle Williams4
LiambowledTracy Allen10
Lewiscaught (Jordi Southgate)Chantelle Williams16
Daverun-out10
Daniellenot out0
Byes3
Wides7
No balls5
Total117
Wickets6
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Chantelle Williams40402102016
Rick Mason60601106048
Tracy Allen201718.51716
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Chantelle Williams8211313
Rick Mason800619
Chantelle Williams811726
Rick Mason8001036
Chantelle Williams8111450
Rick Mason8001161
Chantelle Williams811667
Rick Mason8001380
Tracy Allen800888
Rick Mason800896
Tracy Allen8209105
Rick Mason80112117
Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Barry Haffendenretired46
Alison Yaafecaught (Suzie)Elliott65
Tracy Allenrun-out29
Jordi Southgatecaught (Liam)Dave20
Rick Masondid not bat
Kandice Williamsdid not bat
Daniel Yarrowdid not bat
Chantelle Williamsdid not bat
Jack Palmerdid not bat
Tracey Kimberdid not bat
Jane Masondid not bat
Byes0
Wides10
No balls14
Total184
Wickets3
The Plums's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Dawn Beale1022022
Mike1026026
Jan Beale1026026
Liam1023023
Suzie2025012.5
Elliott1017117178
Danielle1012012
Lewis10606
Sam1010010
Caley Stevens10909
Dave1081888
The Plums's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Dawn Beale8132222
Mike8012648
Jan Beale8112674
Liam8002397
Suzie8009106
Elliott81217123
Danielle84012135
Lewis8006141
Sam80210151
Caley Stevens8039160
Suzie81316176
Dave8108184

The Plums player of the match: Dawn Beale

Maresfield Mixed player of the match: Alison Yaafe

You can take these actions: