Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sussex County Stoolball Association North Division, 2010 season

Summary

Matches in 2010 season

  • Newick Ladies beat Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 10 May 2010

  • Uckfield beat Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 10 May 2010

  • Copthorne lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Monday 10 May 2010

  • Bluebells won by forfeit against East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 10 May 2010

  • Ashdown lost to Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 10 May 2010

  • Fletching beat Uckfield

    6.45pm, Wednesday 12 May 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies won by forfeit against Ashdown

    6.45pm, Wednesday 12 May 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies beat Bluebells

    6.45pm, Wednesday 12 May 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Wednesday 12 May 2010

  • Nutley Ladies lost to Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 12 May 2010

  • North Division tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 16 May 2010

  • Bluebells beat Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 17 May 2010

  • Uckfield beat Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 17 May 2010

  • Fletching beat East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 17 May 2010

  • Copthorne lost to Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 17 May 2010

  • Ashdown beat Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 17 May 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Wednesday 19 May 2010

  • Nutley Ladies lost to Bluebells

    6.45pm, Wednesday 19 May 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Ashdown

    6.45pm, Wednesday 19 May 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Wednesday 19 May 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies lost to Uckfield

    6.45pm, Wednesday 19 May 2010

  • Newick Junior Tournament (Junior girls)

    11am, Sunday 23 May 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies forfeit to Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 24 May 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Monday 24 May 2010

  • Copthorne beat Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 24 May 2010

  • Bluebells lost to Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 24 May 2010

  • Ashdown lost to Uckfield

    6.45pm, Monday 24 May 2010

  • Uckfield lost to Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 26 May 2010

  • Nutley Ladies lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Wednesday 26 May 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Wednesday 26 May 2010

  • Ashdown beat Bluebells

    6.45pm, Wednesday 26 May 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies lost to East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 26 May 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies won by forfeit against Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 2 June 2010

  • Bluebells lost to Uckfield

    6.45pm, Wednesday 2 June 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies beat Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 2 June 2010

  • Fletching beat Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 2 June 2010

  • Copthorne beat Ashdown

    6.45pm, Wednesday 2 June 2010

  • Mid Division tournament (Ladies)

    Sunday 6 June 2010

  • Fletching beat Ashdown

    6.45pm, Monday 7 June 2010

  • Bluebells beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Monday 7 June 2010

  • Uckfield beat Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 7 June 2010

  • Nutley Ladies beat Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 7 June 2010

  • Newick Ladies v East Grinstead Ladies (postponed)

    6.45pm, Monday 7 June 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies lost to Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 9 June 2010

  • Fletching beat Bluebells

    6.45pm, Wednesday 9 June 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies lost to Ashdown

    6.45pm, Wednesday 9 June 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies beat Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 9 June 2010

  • Copthorne lost to Uckfield

    6.45pm, Wednesday 9 June 2010

  • Barcombe tournament (Ladies)

    Midday, Sunday 13 June 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies beat Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 14 June 2010

  • Nutley Ladies beat Uckfield

    6.45pm, Monday 14 June 2010

  • Fletching beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Monday 14 June 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies lost to Bluebells

    6.45pm, Monday 14 June 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies beat Ashdown

    6.45pm, Monday 14 June 2010

  • Ashdown lost to Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 16 June 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 16 June 2010

  • Bluebells beat Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 16 June 2010

  • Uckfield lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Wednesday 16 June 2010

  • Copthorne lost to East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 16 June 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies beat Bluebells

    6.45pm, Monday 21 June 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Monday 21 June 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Monday 21 June 2010

  • Nutley Ladies beat Ashdown

    6.45pm, Monday 21 June 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Uckfield

    6.45pm, Monday 21 June 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies tournament

    11.15am, Sunday 27 June 2010

  • Copthorne lost to Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 28 June 2010

  • Bluebells lost to Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 28 June 2010

  • Ashdown lost to Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 28 June 2010

  • Fletching lost to Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 28 June 2010

  • Uckfield beat East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 28 June 2010

  • Fletching beat Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 30 June 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies lost to East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 30 June 2010

  • Nutley Ladies beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Wednesday 30 June 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Bluebells

    6.45pm, Wednesday 30 June 2010

  • Uckfield lost to Ashdown

    6.45pm, Wednesday 30 June 2010

  • Copthorne lost to Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 5 July 2010

  • Bluebells lost to Ashdown

    6.45pm, Monday 5 July 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies beat Uckfield

    6.45pm, Monday 5 July 2010

  • Fletching beat Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 5 July 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies forfeit to Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 5 July 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Fletching

    6.45pm, Wednesday 7 July 2010

  • Nutley Ladies beat East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 7 July 2010

  • Ashdown beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Wednesday 7 July 2010

  • Uckfield won by forfeit against Bluebells

    6.45pm, Wednesday 7 July 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies lost to Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 7 July 2010

  • Bluebells tournament (Ladies)

    Midday, Sunday 11 July 2010

  • Hartfield Ladies lost to Nutley Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 12 July 2010

  • East Grinstead Ladies lost to Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 12 July 2010

  • Ashdown beat Fletching

    6.45pm, Monday 12 July 2010

  • Copthorne lost to Bluebells

    6.45pm, Monday 12 July 2010

  • Maresfield Ladies lost to Uckfield

    6.45pm, Monday 12 July 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat Hartfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 14 July 2010

  • Bluebells lost to Fletching

    6.45pm, Wednesday 14 July 2010

  • Ashdown beat East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 14 July 2010

  • Uckfield beat Copthorne

    6.45pm, Wednesday 14 July 2010

  • Nutley Ladies beat Maresfield Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 14 July 2010

  • Newick Ladies beat East Grinstead Ladies

    6.45pm, Wednesday 21 July 2010

  • Fletching beat Newick Ladies

    6.45pm, Monday 26 July 2010

  • County Tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 1 August 2010

  • Rest of the League Tournament (Ladies)

    Sunday 8 August 2010

Subscribe to new or updated Sussex County Stoolball Association North Division matches

Teams playing in 2010 season

Contact details

Secretary: Liz Pope
Email: annpope@…

Treasurer: Gill Hemsley
41 High Hurst Close
Newick
East Sussex
BN8 4NJ

Phone: 01825 722081
Email: gandjhemsley971@…

Fixtures: Carol Browne
5 Campbell Close
Uckfield
East Sussex
TN22 1DR

Phone: 01825 764824
Mobile: 07932 157147
Email: carol.browne3@…

Other seasons in the Sussex County Stoolball Association North Division