Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division, 2016 season

Summary

Matches in 2016 season

  • Barcombe stoolball club (Ladies)

    12.30pm, Sunday 1 May 2016. Open.

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 May 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 May 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 May 2016

  • Plumpton beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 10 May 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 May 2016

  • Chiddingly beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 May 2016

  • Isfield beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 12 May 2016

  • Isfield lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 May 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 May 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 May 2016

  • Plumpton beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 May 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 17 May 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 May 2016

  • Chiddingly lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 May 2016

  • Ditchling beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 May 2016

  • Plumpton lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 May 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 19 May 2016

  • Charlwood Ladies Tournament

    9.30am, Sunday 22 May 2016. Open.

  • Eastergate (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 22 May 2016. Open. 4 spaces.

  • Buxted Park lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 May 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 May 2016

  • Ditchling beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 May 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 May 2016

  • Plumpton beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 24 May 2016

  • Isfield lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 May 2016

  • Ditchling beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 May 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 May 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 May 2016

  • Chiddingly beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 26 May 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 31 May 2016

  • Ditchling beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 June 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 June 2016

  • Chiddingly won by forfeit against Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 June 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 June 2016

  • Isfield beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 June 2016

  • Plumpton beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 June 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 June 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 June 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 June 2016

  • Chiddingly lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 June 2016

  • Ditchling lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 June 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 June 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies v Adastra Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 June 2016

  • Plumpton v Buxted Park (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield v Isfield (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 June 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 June 2016

  • Adastra Ladies lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 June 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 June 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 June 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 June 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies v Ditchling (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 June 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies v Adastra Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield v Buxted Park (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 June 2016

  • Chiddingly v Isfield (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 June 2016

  • Adastra Ladies v Chiddingly (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 28 June 2016

  • Buxted Park v Barcombe Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 28 June 2016

  • Wivelsfield v Plumpton (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 28 June 2016

  • Isfield v Ditchling (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 28 June 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 June 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 June 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies v Buxted Park (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 June 2016

  • Ditchling beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 June 2016

  • Isfield beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 June 2016

  • Steyning ladies tournament

    10.30am, Sunday 3 July 2016. Open.

  • Maresfield Ladies Tournament

    11.15am, Sunday 3 July 2016. Open.

  • Isfield beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 July 2016

  • Plumpton lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 July 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 July 2016

  • Ditchling lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 5 July 2016

  • Plumpton lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 July 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 July 2016

  • Wivelsfield lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 July 2016

  • Isfield won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 July 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 7 July 2016

  • Adastra Ladies v Ditchling (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 July 2016

  • Buxted Park v Plumpton (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 July 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 July 2016

  • Chiddingly lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 12 July 2016

  • Barcombe Ladies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 July 2016

  • Ditchling beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 July 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies won by forfeit against Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 July 2016

  • Chiddingly beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 14 July 2016

  • Adastra Ladies won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 July 2016

  • Plumpton lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 July 2016

  • Wivelsfield beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 July 2016

  • Isfield lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 July 2016

  • Ditchling beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 19 July 2016

  • Chiddingly won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 July 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 July 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 21 July 2016

  • Buxted Park forfeit to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Friday 22 July 2016

  • Wivelsfield won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Monday 25 July 2016

  • Wivelsfield forfeit to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 July 2016

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 July 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 26 July 2016

  • Chiddingly lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Wednesday 27 July 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Wednesday 27 July 2016

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 July 2016

  • Plumpton v Buxted Park (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 July 2016

  • Adastra Ladies v Chiddingly (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 28 July 2016

  • Worthing & Ferring Ladies

    10.30am, Sunday 31 July 2016. Open.

  • Isfield beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 August 2016

  • Buxted Park lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 August 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 August 2016

  • Adastra Ladies beat Ditchling

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 August 2016

  • Plumpton won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 August 2016

  • Wivelsfield lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 August 2016

  • East Preston (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 7 August 2016. Open. 12 spaces.

  • Fletching Ladies tournament

    10am, Sunday 18 September 2016. Open. 19 spaces.

Subscribe to new or updated Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division matches

Teams playing in 2016 season

Contact details

Pauline Hurley
33 Grand Avenue
Hassocks
West Sussex
BN6 8DE

Phone: 01273 844265
Email: hurleypauline@…

Other seasons in the Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division