Go to the Stoolball England home page

Robertsbridge Ladies beat Icklesham Ladies, 21 May 2013

Summary

Who: Robertsbridge Ladies and Icklesham Ladies

When: 6.45pm, Tuesday 21 May 2013 sunset 8.50pm

Where: Recreation Ground, The Clappers, Robertsbridge

Result: Robertsbridge Ladies win

Robertsbridge Ladies won the toss and chose to bowl.

Icklesham Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Clairecaught (Di)Jj39
Traceycaught (Bev)Mel22
Heidicaught (Darryl)Bev6
Vickycaught and bowledKayleigh10
BeckybowledIsobel3
AmeliabowledMel7
Louisanot out26
Mildrednot out8
Byes2
Wides7
No balls4
Total134
Wickets6
Robertsbridge Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Sarah1012012
Penny1017017
Darryl1011011
Claire1012012
Jj1013113138
Bev1081888
Kayleigh20241122416
Isobel1051558
Abigail10808
Mel1062634
Di1018018
Robertsbridge Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Sarah8001212
Penny8001729
Darryl8001140
Claire8001252
Jj8001365
Bev800873
Kayleigh8001184
Isobel800589
Abigail800897
Mel8006103
Di80018121
Kayleigh80013134
Robertsbridge Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
SarahbowledDonna4
Darrylcaught (Rachel)Heidi34
Melcaught (Amelia)Mildred25
Pennyrun-out25
Isobelcaught and bowledClaire26
Kayleighnot out8
Jjrun-out7
Byes1
Wides5
No balls12
Total147
Wickets6
Icklesham Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Donna1014114148
Julie1019019
Hannah2023011.5
Mildred1018118188
Heidi1011111118
Amelia2024012
Becky1012012
Vicky1012012
Tracey10606
Claire1081888
Icklesham Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Donna8001414
Julie8001933
Hannah8001245
Mildred8001863
Heidi8001174
Amelia8001488
Becky80012100
Vicky80012112
Tracey8006118
Claire8008126
Amelia80010136
Hannah80011147

You can take these actions: