Go to the Stoolball England home page

Maresfield Mixed beat Tip & Mix, 24 August 2017

Summary

League match in the Lewes League, 2017 season.

Who: Maresfield Mixed and Tip & Mix

When: 6.30pm, Thursday 24 August 2017 sunset 8.01pm

Where: The Convent Field, Lewes

Result: Maresfield Mixed win

Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Rick Masonretired4020
Alison Yaafenot out4521
Trevor Packhamcaught (James Gardiner)Thomas34
Simone Akerscaught (Richard Carcas)Gail Cope88
Dave Toryrun-out (Lauren)2114
Eloisenot out1712
Ellie PalmerbowledAlan Taylor01
Amber RichardsonbowledAlan Taylor01
Byes2
Wides4
No balls6
Bonus runs5
Total160
Wickets5
Tip & Mix's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Lauren2031015.5
Alan Taylor2030215158
Gail Cope20301153016
Richard Carcas1021021
Sue1014014
Thomas1071778
James Gardiner1012012
Tip & Mix's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Lauren8111919
Alan Taylor8221938
Gail Cope8002159
Richard Carcas8022180
Sue8001494
Thomas8007101
Gail Cope8009110
James Gardiner80112122
Lauren81012134
Alan Taylor80011145
Tip & Mix's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
James Gardinernot out7940
Laurencaught (Rick Mason)Dave Tory56
Suerun-out12
Gail CopebowledRick Mason46
Maxine Fifieldrun-out (Rick Mason)01
Richard Carcasnot known88
Thomascaught (Amber Richardson)Trevor Packham01
Alan Taylorrun-out (Dave Tory)2314
Byes0
Wides6
No balls6
Total133
Wicketsall out
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Simone Akers3044014.67
Dave Tory2021110.52116
Eloise1017017
Rick Mason201919.51916
Trevor Packham1013113138
Ellie Palmer1019019
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Simone Akers8021616
Dave Tory800521
Eloise8021738
Rick Mason800745
Simone Akers8201459
Trevor Packham8211372
Ellie Palmer8111991
Rick Mason80012103
Simone Akers80014117
Dave Tory81016133

You can take these actions: