Go to the Stoolball England home page

Maresfield Mixed lost to Tip & Mix, 29 June 2017

Summary

League match in the Lewes League, 2017 season.

Who: Maresfield Mixed and Tip & Mix

When: 6.30pm, Thursday 29 June 2017 sunset 9.17pm

Where: The Convent Field, Lewes

Result: Tip & Mix win

Tip & Mix's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Scottretired43
LouisebowledSam Barnett31
Richard CarcascaughtHoward Canning8
LaurencaughtHoward Canning12
Gail Copenot out7
James Gardinernot known15
Matt Breezenot out5
Byes0
Wides8
No balls0
Total129
Wickets4
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jane Whitaker3049016.33
Jordi Southgate10808
Rick Mason1012012
Amber Richardson2036018
Sam Barnett1071778
Howard Canning107273.54
Trevor Parsons1010010
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jane Whitaker8101919
Jordi Southgate800827
Jane Whitaker8001845
Rick Mason8001257
Amber Richardson8101875
Sam Barnett810782
Jane Whitaker8001294
Howard Canning8107101
Amber Richardson81018119
Trevor Parsons83010129
Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Jordi Southgatecaught (Barry Haffenden)Gail Cope249
Alison Yaafecaught (Richard Carcas)Scott97
Rick MasonbowledMatt Breeze2915
Jane Whitakercaught (Barry Haffenden)Scott11
Amber RichardsonbowledRichard Carcas711
Sam BarnettbowledJames Gardiner1817
Trevor Parsonsnot out2613
Howard Canningnot out22
Byes4
Wides6
No balls1
Total124
Wickets6
Tip & Mix's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Barry Haffenden1018018
Gail Cope40561145632
Scott1082844
Lauren1018018
Matt Breeze1010110108
Richard Carcas1071778
James Gardiner1071778
Tip & Mix's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Barry Haffenden8101818
Gail Cope8001735
Scott810843
Lauren8111861
Matt Breeze8001071
Gail Cope800980
Richard Carcas810787
Gail Cope800996
James Gardiner8107103
Gail Cope81021124

Notes

Pitch 2

You can take these actions: