Go to the Stoolball England home page

Barcombe Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies, 10 May 2016

Summary

Who: Barcombe Ladies and Ringmer Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Tuesday 10 May 2016 sunset 8.36pm

Where: Barcombe recreation ground, Barcombe

Result: Barcombe Ladies win

Barcombe Ladies won the toss and chose to bat.

Barcombe Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Angharad Hillscaught (Lauren Tranter)Sue Wiles59
Paula Petersdid not bat
Amanda Ridleycaught (Emma Brinkhurst)Nicky Tuppen18
Rubi Battonnot out10
Janet Hughescaught (Heidi Sison)Sue Wiles33
Susannah Maynardcaught (Lauren Tranter)Sue Wiles21
Nic Keysellcaught (Lauren Tranter)Stacey Lambert2
Jen Laycaught (Heidi Sison)Sue Wiles0
Lisa Colbournenot out2
Kate Coppereddid not bat
Liz Symonsdid not bat
Byes1
Wides1
No balls1
Total148
Wickets6
Ringmer Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Stacey Lambert6069111.56948
Sue Wiles402646.56.58
Nicky Tuppen3031110.333124
Rebecca2022011
Ringmer Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Stacey Lambert80044
Sue Wiles9011115
Stacey Lambert8001025
Nicky Tuppen9001035
Stacey Lambert8001550
Sue Wiles800353
Stacey Lambert8001366
Nicky Tuppen800975
Stacey Lambert8001994
Sue Wiles8007101
Rebecca80013114
Nicky Tuppen80012126
Rebecca8009135
Sue Wiles8005140
Stacey Lambert8008148
Ringmer Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Heidi Sisoncaught (Janet Hughes)Angharad Hills35
Nicky Tuppencaught (Liz)Paula Peters49
Sue Wilescaught (Rubi Batton)Angharad Hills10
Lauren Trantercaught (Janet Hughes)Amanda Ridley12
Carol Honnisettcaught (Janet Hughes)Angharad Hills0
Roznot out8
Emma Brinkhurstcaught (Janet Hughes)Angharad Hills1
Abigailnot out4
Byes
Wides5
No balls8
Total132
Wickets6
Barcombe Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Paula Peters5062112.46240
Amanda Ridley503817.63840
Angharad Hills503246.4810
Barcombe Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Paula Peters100299
Amanda Ridley910312
Paula Peters800820
Amanda Ridley800525
Angharad Hills800126
Amanda Ridley10111844
Paula Peters8001155
Angharad Hills910762
Paula Peters9011072
Angharad Hills9101486
Paula Peters90124110
Angharad Hills9104114
Amanda Ridley8004118
Angharad Hills9016124
Amanda Ridley9018132

Barcombe Ladies player of the match: Janet Hughes

Ringmer Ladies player of the match: Nicky Tuppen

You can take these actions: