Go to the Stoolball England home page

Barcombe Ladies beat Adastra Ladies, 22 June 2017

Summary

Who: Barcombe Ladies and Adastra Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Thursday 22 June 2017 sunset 9.18pm

Where: Barcombe recreation ground, Barcombe

Result: Barcombe Ladies win

Barcombe Ladies won the toss and chose to bowl.

Adastra Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Tina Janmancaught (Janet Hughes)Paula Peters39
Hilary BottingbowledPaula Peters21
Louise Carrcaught (Janet Hughes)Paula Peters21
Jenny Handleycaught (Janet Hughes)Angharad Hills25
Paula PollardbowledPaula Peters0
Amanda Berrycaught (Jen Lay)Paula Peters3
Abi Elliffrun-out (Paula Peters)3
Olivia Larkinnot out5
Lynsey Thompsoncaught and bowledPaula Peters2
Karen Prattnot out2
Byes
Wides6
No balls3
Total130
Wickets8
Barcombe Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Paula Peters805767.139.510.67
Amanda Ridley4046011.5
Angharad Hills3027192724
Barcombe Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Paula Peters81099
Amanda Ridley8001524
Paula Peters800933
Amanda Ridley800639
Paula Peters801443
Amanda Ridley8001053
Paula Peters800760
Angharad Hills800464
Paula Peters800872
Angharad Hills8001486
Paula Peters810793
Amanda Ridley80215108
Paula Peters8008116
Angharad Hills8309125
Paula Peters8105130
Barcombe Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Nic Keysellnot out85
Olivia DuncanbowledHilary Botting1
Janet Hughesnot out28
Byes
Wides
No balls4
Bonus runs13
Total131
Wickets1
Adastra Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Hilary Botting4050112.55032
Jacquie Bowles2033016.5
Louise Carr1014014
Jenny Handley1013013
Karen Pratt1021021
Adastra Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Hilary Botting80599
Jacquie Bowles8001524
Hilary Botting8011034
Jacquie Bowles8001852
Louise Carr8211466
Hilary Botting8101581
Jenny Handley8141394
Hilary Botting80116110
Karen Pratt80121131

Barcombe Ladies player of the match: Nic Keysell

Adastra Ladies player of the match: Tina Janman

You can take these actions: