Go to the Stoolball England home page

Adastra Ladies beat Buxted Park, 20 June 2017

Summary

Who: Adastra Ladies and Buxted Park

When: 6.30pm, Tuesday 20 June 2017 sunset 9.18pm

Where: Adastra Park, Hassocks

Result: Adastra Ladies win

Adastra Ladies won the toss and chose to bat.

Adastra Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Tina Janmancaught (Chris Belton)Steph Belton53
Hilary Bottingcaught (Jas Tilley)Steph Belton0
Louise Carrcaught (Jas Tilley)Steph Belton14
Amanda Berrycaught (Yvonne Chapman)Steph Belton3
Abi Elliffcaught (Chris Belton)Steph Belton9
Anna Ludnowcaught (Jas Tilley)Chris Belton31
Anne-Marie Raczkowskicaught (Jackie Marchesi)Jas Tilley22
Paula Pollardcaught and bowledJas Tilley39
Jacquie Bowlesnot out8
Karen Prattdid not bat
Annie Chamberlaindid not bat
Byes3
Wides5
No balls15
Total202
Wickets8
Buxted Park's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Steph Belton7082511.7116.411.2
Jas Tilley5076215.23820
Alice Chapman1020020
Chris Belton20241122416
Buxted Park's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Steph Belton8121010
Jas Tilley8011424
Steph Belton8001438
Alice Chapman8042058
Steph Belton8221472
Jas Tilley8011183
Steph Belton800992
Jas Tilley82324116
Steph Belton80010126
Chris Belton80012138
Steph Belton80112150
Chris Belton80012162
Jas Tilley80013175
Steph Belton80113188
Jas Tilley80014202
Buxted Park's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Chris BeltonbowledHilary Botting16
Steph Beltoncaught (Karen Pratt)Hilary Botting6
Jas Tilleycaught (Tina Janman)Hilary Botting10
Leonie Rideoutcaught (Louise Carr)Jacquie Bowles2
Sarah GreenbowledJacquie Bowles3
Elaine Parringtonnot out29
Zoe MurphybowledJacquie Bowles5
Alice Chapmancaught and bowledAnne-Marie Raczkowski9
Megan Newmannot out1
Byes1
Wides4
No balls5
Total91
Wickets7
Adastra Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jacquie Bowles603235.3310.6716
Hilary Botting30213778
Tina Janman10909
Anne-Marie Raczkowski2012161216
Karen Pratt201105.5
Anna Ludnow10606
Adastra Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jacquie Bowles80099
Hilary Botting801615
Jacquie Bowles800520
Hilary Botting810626
Jacquie Bowles800733
Hilary Botting811942
Jacquie Bowles800143
Tina Janman801952
Jacquie Bowles800456
Anne-Marie Raczkowski800763
Jacquie Bowles800669
Karen Pratt810372
Anna Ludnow810678
Karen Pratt801886
Anne-Marie Raczkowski801591

Adastra Ladies player of the match: Paula Pollard

Buxted Park player of the match: Jas Tilley

You can take these actions: