Go to the Stoolball England home page

Battle Ladies Indoor League, 2008/09 season

Summary

This league is played at Claverham Community College.

Subscribe to new or updated Battle Ladies Indoor League matches

Teams playing in 2008/09 season

Results
PlayedWonRuns forRuns againstRun differencePoints
Burwash201742623278984105
Little Common2017412630861040104
Brightling20154130330782393
Pett20163899304385692
Sedlescombe20123924357934580
Allsorts20113751359016170
Geebro20630093263−25450
Fusion Ladies20533344012−67844
Robertsbridge20329793869−89039
Westfield20228094048−123936
Scorpions20126553803−114827

Contact details

Tracy Ash
Email: tash@…

Other seasons in the Battle Ladies Indoor League