Go to the Stoolball England home page

Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division, 2019 season

Summary

Matches in 2019 season

  • Wivelsfield v Adastra Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 May

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 May

  • Laughton Ladies v Plumpton (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 May

  • Chiddingly beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 2 May

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 May

  • Buxted Park lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 May

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 May

  • Adastra Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 7 May

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 May

  • Plumpton won by forfeit against Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 May

  • Glynde Butterflies v Adastra Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 May

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 9 May

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 May

  • Chiddingly lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 May

  • Adastra Ladies beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 May

  • Buxted Park lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 14 May

  • Wivelsfield lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 May

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 May

  • Chiddingly beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 May

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 16 May

  • Plumpton beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 May

  • Isfield beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 May

  • Buxted Park lost to Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 May

  • Adastra Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 21 May

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 May

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 May

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 May

  • Chiddingly beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 May

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 23 May

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 28 May

  • Buxted Park lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 28 May

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 May

  • Isfield beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 May

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 May

  • Glynde Butterflies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 30 May

  • Wivelsfield v Laughton Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 4 June

  • Plumpton v Ringmer Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 4 June

  • Isfield v Barcombe Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 4 June

  • Adastra Ladies v Chiddingly (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 4 June

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 6 June

  • Plumpton lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 6 June

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 6 June

  • Isfield beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 6 June

  • Plumpton beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Buxted Park lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Adastra Ladies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 11 June

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 13 June

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 13 June

  • Wivelsfield v Plumpton (postponed)

    6.30pm, Thursday 13 June

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 13 June

  • Wivelsfield v Glynde Butterflies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 18 June

  • Chiddingly beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 18 June

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 18 June

  • Adastra Ladies v Buxted Park (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 18 June

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 20 June

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 20 June

  • Isfield beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 20 June

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 20 June

  • Wivelsfield lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 25 June

  • Plumpton lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 25 June

  • Chiddingly beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 25 June

  • Buxted Park lost to Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 25 June

  • Plumpton beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 27 June

  • Isfield beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 27 June

  • Chiddingly beat Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 27 June

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 27 June

  • Plumpton beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 July

  • Isfield beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 July

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 July

  • Buxted Park beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 July

  • Adastra Ladies lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 2 July

  • Wivelsfield beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 July

  • Ringmer Ladies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 July

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 July

  • Chiddingly beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 4 July

  • Wivelsfield beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 9 July

  • Plumpton won by forfeit against Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 9 July

  • Isfield beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 9 July

  • Buxted Park lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 9 July

  • Adastra Ladies beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 9 July

  • Glynde Butterflies lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 11 July

  • Ringmer Ladies beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Thursday 11 July

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 11 July

  • Barcombe Ladies beat Isfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 11 July

  • England Chairman's Under 21 XI v England President's Under 21 XI (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 14 July. Invited teams only.

  • Heather Ridley Tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 14 July. Open.

  • England Chairman's XI v England President's XI (Ladies)

    1pm, Sunday 14 July. Invited teams only.

  • Wivelsfield lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 16 July

  • Chiddingly v Ringmer Ladies (postponed)

    6.30pm, Tuesday 16 July

  • Buxted Park lost to Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 16 July

  • Adastra Ladies won by forfeit against Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 16 July

  • Adastra Ladies beat Buxted Park

    6.30pm, Thursday 18 July

  • Plumpton lost to Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 18 July

  • Glynde Butterflies beat Wivelsfield

    6.30pm, Thursday 18 July

  • Isfield beat Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Thursday 18 July

  • Laughton Ladies lost to Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 18 July

  • Isfield beat Barcombe Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 23 July

  • Wivelsfield lost to Adastra Ladies

    6.30pm, Tuesday 23 July

  • Chiddingly beat Ringmer Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 25 July

  • Wivelsfield beat Laughton Ladies

    6.30pm, Thursday 25 July

  • Adastra Ladies lost to Chiddingly

    6.30pm, Tuesday 30 July

  • Wivelsfield beat Plumpton

    6.30pm, Tuesday 30 July

  • Wivelsfield won by forfeit against Glynde Butterflies

    6.30pm, Thursday 1 August

  • Worthing Ladies

    10.30am today. Open. 8 spaces.

Subscribe to new or updated Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division matches

Teams playing in 2019 season

Contact details

Pauline Hurley
33 Grand Avenue
Hassocks
West Sussex
BN6 8DE

Phone: 01273 844265
Email: hurleypauline@…

Other seasons in the Sussex County Stoolball Association Mid Division

2019 season
PlayerTotal
Laura Bergenbest batting128*
Carla Leach1032 runs
Paula Petersbest bowling6/44
Jane Ward45 wickets
Jane Ward25 catches