Go to the Stoolball England home page

Scorpions Mixed lost to Icklesham Mixed, 7 August 2012

Summary

Who: Scorpions Mixed and Icklesham Mixed

When: 6.45pm, Tuesday 7 August 2012

Result: Icklesham Mixed win

Scorpions Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
EricbowledKaren96
Alicaught (Kevin)Toby35
Andrewcaught (Louisa)Toby4
Leerun-out0
Johnnynot out0
Byes
Wides3
No balls10
Total148
Wickets4
Icklesham Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Tracey1020020
Tristan1014014
Karen20261132616
Kevin1015015
Lauren1023023
Richard1016016
Donna1017017
Del1012012
Toby105252.54
Icklesham Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Tracey8012020
Tristan8031434
Karen8121347
Kevin8011562
Lauren8002385
Richard82016101
Donna80017118
Del80012130
Karen80313143
Toby8005148
Icklesham Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Delnot out124
Karencaught (Sandra)Angela41
Laurencaught (Lee)Johnny6
Donnanot out6
Ashleycaught (Eric)Mena6
Tobynot out1
Tristandid not bat
Richarddid not bat
Traceydid not bat
Kevindid not bat
Louisadid not bat
Byes3
Wides2
No balls6
Total195
Wickets3
Scorpions Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Richard1029029
Jenny1026026
Lee1019019
Ali1019019
Mark1026026
Angela1013113138
Eric1018018
Sandra1021021
Johnny1011111118
Mena1013113138
Scorpions Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Richard8012929
Jenny8012655
Lee8001974
Ali8001993
Mark81226119
Angela80013132
Eric80018150
Sandra80021171
Johnny80111182
Mena81113195

Notes

St Pauls School

You can take these actions: