Go to the Stoolball England home page

Pulborough beat Broadbridge Heath, 5 September 2012

Summary

Who: Pulborough and Broadbridge Heath

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 5 September 2012 sunset 7.37pm

Where: Pulborough Recreation Ground, Pulborough

Result: Pulborough win

Pulborough's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
L Blundennot out56
A Spaincaught (Sally Booker)Chloe Oakes38
S Howellcaught (Emily Vowels)Debbie Mckernan4
B Juppnot out6
Byes0
Wides1
No balls9
Total114
Wickets2
Broadbridge Heath's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Lisa Milner4054013.5
Chloe Oakes302919.672924
Debbie Mckernan3031110.333124
Broadbridge Heath's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Lisa Milner80088
Chloe Oakes8001018
Debbie Mckernan8001230
Lisa Milner8021848
Chloe Oakes8011563
Debbie Mckernan8101174
Lisa Milner8011892
Chloe Oakes800496
Debbie Mckernan8018104
Lisa Milner80110114
Broadbridge Heath's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Ruth ArthurcaughtS Howell7
Emily VowelscaughtJ Hooper14
Jamie GilbertcaughtJ Hooper2
Chloe OakescaughtS Howell9
Emma HaleycaughtS Howell11
Sally Bookerrun-out7
Emma SeymourbowledS Howell0
Celine TerrybowledJ Hooper4
Julia CooperbowledS Howell3
Lisa Milnernot out2
Debbie Mckernandid not bat
Byes
Wides4
No balls10
Total73
Wickets9
Pulborough's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
J Hooper3
S Howell5

You can take these actions: