Go to the Stoolball England home page

Statistics for all teams

These are the best performances in all stoolball, based on scorecards added to this website. If you know someone who did better, you can add the scorecard for that match – see How to add match results.

Batting statistics

Highest individual scores
#PlayerTeamOppositionWhenRunsBalls
1Lucy OrderFordcombe LadiesSevenoaks Weald25 Jun 18273*
2Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesSpeldhurst14 Jun 17234*
3Lucy OrderFordcombe LadiesLeigh Ladies8 Jul225*
4M ChapmanAmberleyBarns Green4 Jul 11219*
5Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFordcombe Ladies12 Jul 17209*
6Lucy OrderFordcombe LadiesLeigh Ladies6 Jul 15186*
7Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesStonewall Park8 Jun 15183*
=Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFour Elms6 Jul 15183*
9Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFour Elms23 Jul 14180*
10Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFordcombe Ladies21 May 18175*

Individual scores – view all and filter

Most scores of 100 or more

Most scores of 50 or more

Most runs
#PlayerTeamMatchesRuns
1Rebecca SteptoweBidborough Ladies1119734
2Lucy OrderFordcombe Ladies1118188
3Clare McKnightAldingbourne Ladies1266560
4Hannah TomlinsonBurpham2126533
5Anne HardwickLangton Green1066513
6Jessica ChallenBurpham1385813
7Danielle ParfettLeigh Ladies1045488
8Alyson FaganCharlwood1184928
9Lucy UnclesEast Preston974508
10Nicky IfouldAldingbourne Ladies1434442

Most runs – view all and filter

Best batting average
#PlayerTeamMatchesAverage
1Rebecca SteptoweBidborough Ladies100572.59
2N TuppenRingmer Ladies9536
3Dave ToryEducation14334
4James GardnerM&M3249
5Emma StantonBidborough Ladies78247.5
6Nicky TuppenWivelsfield8232.5
7Sean PowerOwen Williams83224.33
8D ClarkeBlackstone3186
9AndyM&R4182
10Steve WhittakerAmey4176

Batting averages – view all and filter

Batting strike rate

Bowling statistics

Best bowling performances
#PlayerTeamOppositionWhenWktsRuns
1Amanda CurryWinterfoldEasebourne2 May 12910
2Sue TargetHorshamYapton12 May 10921
3Amanda CurryWinterfoldStedham25 Jul 11926
4Jacquie BowlesAdastra LadiesPlumpton9 Jun 15927
5Angharad HillsBarcombe LadiesRingmer Ladies10 Aug 17940
6Claire HawkinsEast PrestonGoring Ladies22 Apr 1584
7Georgie HarrisonCauseway LadiesAshurst and Blackham Ladies1 Jul815
8Sue HuntMaresfield LadiesBluebells24 Jun 13817
9Amanda CurryWinterfoldEastergate Ladies13 Jun 11818
10Shelley Croydon-ElkinsClayton & DitchlingBlackstone21 Jun 12823

Bowling performances – view all and filter

Most wickets
#PlayerTeamMatchesWickets
1Tina MartinAldingbourne Ladies175536
2Claire HawkinsEast Preston166384
3Fiona BishopNewick Ladies93300
4Jacquie BowlesAdastra Ladies88243
5Y PrattAmberley83202
=Julia GroutAlfold Ladies123202
7Amy DixNewick Ladies92200
=Lucy OrderFordcombe Ladies111200
9Georgie MoonBurpham145191
10Sue HuntMaresfield Ladies109184

Most wickets – view all and filter

Most times taking 5 wickets in an innings

Most wickets by a bowling and catching combination

Best bowling average
#PlayerTeamMatchesAverage
1Jodie LarganStedham43
=Sophie MitchellLindfield Juniors63
3SmedleyThe Plums33.6
4Adam FrostLewes Arms63.91
5Rick MasonLewes Arms34
6GlenBrightling Mixed34.33
=Emily ChapmanNewick Ladies54.33
8Amanda CurryStoolball England President's XI64.83
9SarahBrightling Mixed35
10Dan HartleNutley Mixed35.5

Bowling averages – view all and filter

Best economy rate
#PlayerTeamMatchesEconomy rate
1Emily ChapmanNewick Ladies52.6
2Megan SimsLindfield Juniors112.85
3Amanda CurryStoolball England President's XI62.9
4Jodie LarganStedham43.6
5Hannah SnowdenStedham33.67
6Millie HerbertLindfield Juniors153.79
7Honey HipgraveLindfield Juniors63.91
8Eva GilbertLindfield Juniors73.93
=Liz SymonsBarcombe Ladies73.93
10Zeba GhorishiEast Preston34

Economy rates – view all and filter

Best bowling strike rate
#PlayerTeamMatchesStrike rate
1JjRobertsbridge Ladies34.8
2Adam FrostLewes Arms65.09
3Dan HartleNutley Mixed35.33
=Karen RodemarkNewick Mixed35.33
5George OneillHoppa36
=LilyBrightling Ladies36
7Sophie MitchellLindfield Juniors66.11
8MarieCrowhurst Mixed36.4
=Rick MasonLewes Arms36.4
=Ryan IstedMaresfield Mixed36.4
=SmedleyThe Plums36.4
=BobCooksbridge46.4

Bowling strike rates – view all and filter

Fielding statistics

Most catches
#PlayerTeamMatchesCatches
1Emma StantonBidborough Ladies102147
2Kim SmithFordcombe Ladies114130
3Ginny IfouldAldingbourne Ladies165124
4Rebecca SteptoweBidborough Ladies111118
5Wenda WilliamsonEast Preston170107
6Vanessa ChallenBurpham176104
7Lucy OrderFordcombe Ladies111101
8Sally BookerBroadbridge Heath112100
9Jessica ChallenBurpham13897
10Wendy AndersonBurpham12092

Most catches – view all and filter

Most catches in an innings

Most run-outs
#PlayerTeamMatchesRun-outs
1Sally BookerBroadbridge Heath11237
=Helen BryceAlfold Ladies12237
3Sean PowerOwen Williams8828
4Emma StantonBidborough Ladies10226
5Michelle TaylorOwen Williams7325
6Paula PetersBarcombe Ladies6622
=Julia GroutAlfold Ladies12322
8Emma WatermanChiddingly6520
9Mandy McGachieOxshott6118
10Jodie BatchelorLindfield6317

Most run-outs – view all and filter

Most run-outs in an innings

All-round performance statistics

Most player of the match nominations
#PlayerTeamMatchesNominations
1Holly BennettIsfield5022
2Susie HarrisonDitchling7118
3Georgie HarrisonDitchling6817
4Carla LeachIsfield6216
5Emma WatermanChiddingly6515
=Hilary BottingAdastra Ladies8315
=Alison YaafeMaresfield Mixed11615
=Jenny GroutAlfold Ladies13015
9Denise BargmanAlfold Ladies12214
10Jas TilleyBuxted Park3313
=Heidi SisonRingmer Ladies4513
=Karen SpeirsPlumpton6013
=Jacquie BowlesAdastra Ladies8813

Most player of the match nominations – view all and filter

Player of the match nominations

Player performances