Go to the Stoolball England home page

Statistics for all teams

These are the best performances in all stoolball, based on scorecards added to this website. If you know someone who did better, you can add the scorecard for that match – see How to add match results.

Batting statistics

Highest individual scores
#PlayerTeamOppositionWhenRunsBalls
1Lucy OrderFordcombe LadiesSevenoaks Weald25 Jun 18273*
2Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesSpeldhurst14 Jun 17234*
3Lucy OrderFordcombe LadiesLeigh Ladies8 Jul225*
4M ChapmanAmberleyBarns Green4 Jul 11219*
5Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFordcombe Ladies12 Jul 17209*
6Lucy OrderFordcombe LadiesLeigh Ladies6 Jul 15186*
7Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesStonewall Park8 Jun 15183*
=Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFour Elms6 Jul 15183*
9Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFour Elms23 Jul 14180*
10Rebecca SteptoweBidborough LadiesFordcombe Ladies21 May 18175*

Individual scores – view all and filter

Most scores of 100 or more

Most scores of 50 or more

Most runs
#PlayerTeamMatchesRuns
1Rebecca SteptoweBidborough Ladies1149947
2Lucy OrderFordcombe Ladies1168406
3Hannah TomlinsonBurpham2257148
4Clare McKnightAldingbourne Ladies1316719
5Anne HardwickLangton Green1116630
6Jessica ChallenBurpham1385813
7Danielle ParfettLeigh Ladies1095732
8Alyson FaganCharlwood1225029
9Nicky IfouldAldingbourne Ladies1484568
10Kim SmithFordcombe Ladies1194563

Most runs – view all and filter

Best batting average
#PlayerTeamMatchesAverage
1Rebecca SteptoweBidborough Ladies102585.12
2N TuppenRingmer Ladies9536
3Nicky TuppenWivelsfield11337
4James GardnerM&M4295
5Emma StantonBidborough Ladies79252.25
6Sean PowerOwen Williams90226.75
7D ClarkeBlackstone3186
8Dave ToryEducation16184.5
9AndyM&R4182
10Steve WhittakerAmey4176

Batting averages – view all and filter

Batting strike rate

Bowling statistics

Best bowling performances
#PlayerTeamOppositionWhenWktsRuns
1Amanda CurryWinterfoldEasebourne2 May 12910
2Sue TargetHorshamYapton12 May 10921
3Amanda CurryWinterfoldStedham25 Jul 11926
4Jacquie BowlesAdastra LadiesPlumpton9 Jun 15927
5Angharad HillsBarcombe LadiesRingmer Ladies10 Aug 17940
6Claire HawkinsEast PrestonGoring Ladies22 Apr 1584
7Georgie HarrisonCauseway LadiesAshurst and Blackham Ladies1 Jul815
8Sue HuntMaresfield LadiesBluebells24 Jun 13817
9Amanda CurryWinterfoldEastergate Ladies13 Jun 11818
10Shelley Croydon-ElkinsClayton & DitchlingBlackstone21 Jun 12823

Bowling performances – view all and filter

Most wickets
#PlayerTeamMatchesWickets
1Tina MartinAldingbourne Ladies186566
2Claire HawkinsEast Preston175395
3Fiona BishopNewick Ladies93300
4Jacquie BowlesAdastra Ladies89245
5Lucy OrderFordcombe Ladies116213
6Amy DixNewick Ladies93207
7Y PrattAmberley83202
=Julia GroutAlfold Ladies123202
9Carolyn BrockmanCauseway Ladies118193
10Georgie MoonBurpham145191

Most wickets – view all and filter

Most times taking 5 wickets in an innings

Most wickets by a bowling and catching combination

Best bowling average
#PlayerTeamMatchesAverage
1Sophie MitchellLindfield Juniors63
2SmedleyThe Plums33.6
3Jodie LarganStedham53.71
4Adam FrostLewes Arms63.91
5Rick MasonLewes Arms34
6GlenBrightling Mixed34.33
=Emily ChapmanNewick Ladies54.33
8Amanda CurryStoolball England President's XI64.83
9SarahBrightling Mixed35
10Hannah SnowdenStedham45.33

Bowling averages – view all and filter

Best economy rate
#PlayerTeamMatchesEconomy rate
1Emily ChapmanNewick Ladies52.6
2Megan SimsLindfield Juniors112.85
3Amanda CurryStoolball England President's XI62.9
4Millie HerbertLindfield Juniors153.79
5Honey HipgraveLindfield Juniors63.91
6Eva GilbertLindfield Juniors73.93
=Liz SymonsBarcombe Ladies73.93
8Zeba GhorishiEast Preston34
=Hannah SnowdenStedham44
10Amanda CurryWinterfold134.11

Economy rates – view all and filter

Best bowling strike rate
#PlayerTeamMatchesStrike rate
1JjRobertsbridge Ladies34.8
2Adam FrostLewes Arms65.09
3Karen RodemarkNewick Mixed35.33
4AaronScorpions Mixed36
=George OneillHoppa36
=LilyBrightling Ladies36
7Sophie MitchellLindfield Juniors66.11
8MarieCrowhurst Mixed36.4
=Rick MasonLewes Arms36.4
=Ryan IstedMaresfield Mixed36.4
=SmedleyThe Plums36.4
=BobCooksbridge46.4

Bowling strike rates – view all and filter

Fielding statistics

Most catches
#PlayerTeamMatchesCatches
1Emma StantonBidborough Ladies104149
2Kim SmithFordcombe Ladies119133
3Ginny IfouldAldingbourne Ladies172129
4Rebecca SteptoweBidborough Ladies114120
5Wenda WilliamsonEast Preston174110
6Vanessa ChallenBurpham188106
7Lucy OrderFordcombe Ladies116105
8Sally BookerBroadbridge Heath117101
9Jessica ChallenBurpham13897
10Wendy AndersonBurpham12496

Most catches – view all and filter

Most catches in an innings

Most run-outs
#PlayerTeamMatchesRun-outs
1Sally BookerBroadbridge Heath11738
=Helen BryceAlfold Ladies12438
3Sean PowerOwen Williams9529
4Emma StantonBidborough Ladies10426
5Michelle TaylorOwen Williams7525
6Paula PetersBarcombe Ladies6722
=Julia GroutAlfold Ladies12322
8Emma WatermanChiddingly7021
9Mandy McGachieOxshott6118
=Jodie BatchelorLindfield6418

Most run-outs – view all and filter

Most run-outs in an innings

All-round performance statistics

Most player of the match nominations
#PlayerTeamMatchesNominations
1Holly BennettIsfield5122
2Susie HarrisonDitchling7118
3Carla LeachIsfield6317
=Georgie HarrisonDitchling6817
=Hilary BottingAdastra Ladies8517
6Emma WatermanChiddingly7015
=Alison YaafeMaresfield Mixed11615
=Jenny GroutAlfold Ladies13215
9Rhiannon Turner-NoakesChiddingly5314
=Denise BargmanAlfold Ladies12314

Most player of the match nominations – view all and filter

Player of the match nominations

Player performances