Go to the Stoolball England home page

Penshurst Ladies lost to Leigh Ladies, 14 May 2014

Summary

Who: Penshurst Ladies and Leigh Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 14 May 2014 sunset 8.41pm

Where: Penshurst Park Cricket Club, Penshurst

Result: Leigh Ladies win

Penshurst Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Toni FrenchcaughtJodie Williams58
Lesley Aillescaught (Danielle Parfett)Amy Stolton50
Jill Coulstockrun-out16
Laura FrenchbowledJodie Williams4
Tonja Delafonsnot out4
Sam Hobbsnot out1
Megan Humphreysdid not bat
Amanda Hobbsdid not bat
Nicola Hoskinsdid not bat
Jackie Inglesondid not bat
Mel Chilesdid not bat
Byes3
Wides5
No balls5
Total146
Wickets4
Leigh Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Amy Stolton3027192724
Jodie Williams503927.819.520
Janet Jackson605809.67
Danielle Parfett2020010
Leigh Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Amy Stolton101199
Jodie Williams910817
Janet Jackson910825
Danielle Parfett10121136
Janet Jackson8001147
Jodie Williams800653
Janet Jackson8001063
Amy Stolton901972
Danielle Parfett1011981
Janet Jackson800889
Jodie Williams800897
Janet Jackson8008105
Jodie Williams80010115
Janet Jackson80013128
Jodie Williams8007135
Amy Stolton8009144
Leigh Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Lucy AdamsbowledToni French7
Lin JenkinsbowledToni French16
Danielle Parfettretired72
Jodie Williamscaught and bowledMegan Humphreys12
Sarah KingslandbowledMegan Humphreys44
Helen Rancenot out1
Amy Stoltondid not bat
Freya Scott-Brownnot out0
Byes1
Wides4
No balls9
Total166
Wickets4
Penshurst Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jill Coulstock3034011.33
Toni French6048282424
Tonja Delafons3041013.67
Laura French1010010
Mel Chiles2027013.5
Megan Humphreys1062634
Penshurst Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jill Coulstock80088
Toni French1021917
Tonja Delafons9011431
Laura French9011041
Toni French901647
Mel Chiles8001158
Jill Coulstock8001270
Toni French9101080
Tonja Delafons9011191
Toni French800798
Mel Chiles100216114
Toni French10026120
Jill Coulstock80014134
Toni French90110144
Tonja Delafons90116160
Megan Humphreys9106166

You can take these actions: