Go to the Stoolball England home page

Stonewall Park lost to Penshurst Ladies, 16 May

Summary

Who: Stonewall Park and Penshurst Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Wednesday 16 May sunset 8.45pm

Where: Stonewall Park, Chiddingstone Hoath

Result: Penshurst Ladies win

Penshurst Ladies won the toss and chose to bowl.

Stonewall Park's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Bridget Ballcaught (Amy Ailles)Abbi Philpott51
Lucinda ConroybowledLaura French6
Avril Howardnot out45
Alice Grantcaught (Becky French)Megan Humphreys9
Tilly Boormancaught (Amy Ailles)Megan Humphreys0
Ali Jutton Poundsnot out1
Byes2
Wides5
No balls9
Total128
Wickets4
Penshurst Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Abbi Philpott1
Abi604006.67
Laura French20221112216
Becky French1012012
Amy1012012
Megan Humphreys503627.21820
Laura Humphreys10606
Penshurst Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Abi80088
Laura French811816
Abi800824
Laura French8011438
Becky French8041250
Amy8001262
Abi800668
Megan Humphreys810775
Abi800479
Megan Humphreys800685
Abi800792
Megan Humphreys8108100
Abi8007107
Megan Humphreys8118115
Laura Humphreys8116121
Megan Humphreys8017128
Penshurst Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Becky Frenchcaught (Alice Grant)Carole McCue28
Abbi Philpottretired77
Megan Humphreysretired17
Laura Humphreyscaught (Bridget Ball)Tilly Boorman1
NataliebowledTilly Boorman1
Robyn Phillipscaught and bowledTilly Boorman10
Sam Hobbscaught (Lucinda Conroy)Ella Bradley4
Jackie Inglesonnot out3
Bethany Makepeacenot out3
Byes5
Wides15
No balls8
Total172
Wickets5
Stonewall Park's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Avril Howard2021010.5
Alice Grant3039013
Ali Jutton Pounds2028014
Sally Pearson1017017
Carole McCue3031110.333124
Lucinda Conroy1012012
Tilly Boorman208342.675.33
Ella Bradley201718.51716
Stonewall Park's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Avril Howard80099
Alice Grant8201019
Ali Jutton Pounds810625
Sally Pearson8001742
Ali Jutton Pounds8312264
Carole McCue800973
Alice Grant8401285
Avril Howard8001297
Carole McCue80114111
Alice Grant85217128
Carole McCue8018136
Lucinda Conroy80112148
Tilly Boorman8003151
Ella Bradley80011162
Tilly Boorman8015167
Ella Bradley8016173

You can take these actions: