Go to the Stoolball England home page

Maresfield Mixed beat Brook Street, 10 May

Summary

Who: Maresfield Mixed and Brook Street

When: 7pm, Friday 10 May sunset 8.35pm

Where: Maresfield recreation ground, Maresfield

Result: Maresfield Mixed win

Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Lesley Skibinskarun-out (Rob Weller)6
Paul Skerrycaught (Helen Dobson)Anna Wylie2
Andrew Hibbertcaught (Tom Wylie)Ian Dobson2
Harry Clewleycaught (Tom Wylie)Holly Weller8
Ali HallbowledJordan Remnant5
Sean Powerrun-out (Jo Weller)25
Becci Camiscaught (Jo Weller)Michael Stoner8
Alison Yaaferun-out (Holly Weller)31
Jordi Southgatecaught (Michael Stoner)Helen Dobson12
Rick Masonnot out9
Jane Masondid not bat
Jane Whitakerdid not bat
Sara Hobdendid not bat
Byes
Wides11
No balls1
Total120
Wickets9
Brook Street's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Anna Wylie2018191816
Ian Dobson1041448
Holly Weller1013113138
Jordan Remnant1071778
Lauren Bonwick-Adams1010010
Michael Stoner1018118188
Jo Weller10808
Tom Wylie10808
Helen Dobson1014114148
Rob Weller1013013
Adrian Rutherford10606
Brook Street's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Anna Wylie80066
Ian Dobson800410
Holly Weller8201323
Jordan Remnant800730
Lauren Bonwick-Adams8001040
Michael Stoner8201858
Jo Weller820866
Tom Wylie811874
Helen Dobson8201488
Rob Weller81013101
Anna Wylie81112113
Adrian Rutherford8006119
Brook Street's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Ian Dobsoncaught (Jordi Southgate)Harry Clewley8
Helen Dobsonrun-out7
Jordan Remnantrun-out2
Anna WyliebowledJane Mason2
Holly Wellercaught (Jordi Southgate)Lesley Skibinska15
Michael Stonercaught (Jordi Southgate)Lesley Skibinska18
Adrian Rutherfordcaught (Jordi Southgate)Harry Clewley28
Jo Wellerrun-out8
Lauren Bonwick-AdamsbowledJane Whitaker0
Tom Wylienot out15
Rob Wellernot out00
Byes
Wides10
No balls5
Total118
Wickets9
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Becci Camis10707
Harry Clewley2026213138
Jane Mason1061668
Rick Mason10606
Sara Hobden1013013
Paul Skerry1015015
Lesley Skibinska1082844
Andrew Hibbert1013013
Ali Hall10606
Sean Power1012012
Jane Whitaker1061668
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Becci Camis80077
Harry Clewley8111219
Jane Mason801625
Rick Mason810631
Sara Hobden8101344
Paul Skerry8611559
Lesley Skibinska801867
Andrew Hibbert8121380
Ali Hall800686
Sean Power8001298
Jane Whitaker8006104
Harry Clewley80014118

You can take these actions: