Go to the Stoolball England home page

Isfield beat Chiddingly, 18 July 2019

Summary

Who: Isfield and Chiddingly

When: 6.30pm, Thursday 18 July 2019 sunset 9.05pm

Where: Isfield Playing Field, Isfield

Result: Isfield win

Isfield won the toss and chose to bowl.

Chiddingly's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Sharon Lewiscaught (Laura Arch)Jo Isted16
Rhiannon Turner-Noakescaught (Mandy)Denise Parsons25
Jacqui Davidsonnot out64
Hannah Collinscaught (Heather Summers)Jo Isted1
Lilian Watermancaught (Denise Parsons)Jane Ward8
Emma Watermancaught (Holly Bennett)Jane Ward10
Suzanne GreenbowledJane Ward6
Christina StevensbowledDenise Parsons4
Fiona LinesbowledDenise Parsons2
Sue OHarenot out7
Byes0
Wides5
No balls1
Total149
Wickets8
Isfield's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jo Isted504829.62420
Denise Parsons7078311.142618.67
Jane Ward302337.677.678
Isfield's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jo Isted80088
Denise Parsons8001422
Jo Isted800729
Denise Parsons8001443
Jo Isted8001053
Denise Parsons8101063
Jane Ward800871
Denise Parsons800879
Jane Ward810988
Denise Parsons810896
Jane Ward8106102
Denise Parsons8009111
Jo Isted8119120
Denise Parsons80015135
Jo Isted80014149
Isfield's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Carla Leachnot out68
Holly Bennettnot out75
Byes0
Wides4
No balls7
Total154
Wickets
Chiddingly's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Emma Waterman605509.17
Christina Stevens4057014.25
Sharon Lewis2033016.5
Sue OHare10909
Chiddingly's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Emma Waterman80044
Christina Stevens8031721
Emma Waterman800829
Christina Stevens8011342
Emma Waterman801951
Christina Stevens8111465
Emma Waterman8001075
Sharon Lewis8101388
Emma Waterman8001098
Sharon Lewis80020118
Christina Stevens81113131
Sue OHare8109140
Emma Waterman80014154

Isfield player of the match: Holly Bennett

Chiddingly player of the match: Sue OHare

You can take these actions: