Go to the Stoolball England home page

Blackstone beat Clayton, 9 July 2015

Summary

Who: Blackstone and Clayton & Ditchling

When: 6.30pm, Thursday 9 July 2015 sunset 9.14pm

Where: Woodmancote and Blackstone playing field, Henfield

Result: Blackstone win

Blackstone's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Kerry Taylornot out67
Katie Grinyernot out88
Byes
Wides2
No balls15
Total172
Wickets
Clayton & Ditchling's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Bryany Backshall7083011.86
Shelley Croydon-Elkins7076010.86
Leonie Irwin1013013
Clayton & Ditchling's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Bryany Backshall80055
Shelley Croydon-Elkins801712
Bryany Backshall800820
Shelley Croydon-Elkins8101434
Bryany Backshall802741
Shelley Croydon-Elkins800950
Bryany Backshall8061868
Shelley Croydon-Elkins8001280
Leonie Irwin8001393
Shelley Croydon-Elkins80010103
Bryany Backshall80212115
Shelley Croydon-Elkins80110125
Bryany Backshall80017142
Shelley Croydon-Elkins81014156
Bryany Backshall80316172
Clayton & Ditchling's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Linda Murraycaught and bowledSally8
Kirsti Shawcaught (Sonia)Natalie48
Karen Gastoncaught (Danielle)Sally5
Megan Bucklandrun-out9
Bryany Backshallcaught (Claire)Natalie4
Pauline Taylorcaught (Sally)Natalie4
Sue Pittnot out16
Shelley Croydon-Elkinscaught (Kerry Taylor)Danielle2
Cathy Shepherdcaught (Natalie)Sally5
Leonie Irwinnot out1
Lynn Sandemandid not bat
Byes
Wides2
No balls
Total104
Wickets8
Blackstone's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Sally3
Danielle1
Natalie3

You can take these actions: