Go to the Stoolball England home page

Leigh Ladies beat Hildenborough Ladies, 16 June 2014

Summary

Who: Leigh Ladies and Hildenborough Ladies

When: 6.30pm, Monday 16 June 2014 sunset 9.16pm

Where: Leigh Village Green, Leigh

Result: Leigh Ladies win

Leigh Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Lin Jenkinscaught (Lindsay Young)Charlotte Brill52
Danielle Parfettcaught (Stephanie Chapman)Charlotte Brill63
Jodie Williamsnot out13
Lauren Keennot out12
Shaf Philpotdid not bat
Sarah Williamsdid not bat
Saffron Davisdid not bat
Jemma Flintdid not bat
Janet Jacksondid not bat
Jessica Pennelldid not bat
Freya Scott-Browndid not bat
Byes1
Wides8
No balls3
Total152
Wickets2
Hildenborough Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Lindsay Young604908.17
Charlotte Brill6048282424
Stella Collins2027013.5
Kate Burns2028014
Hildenborough Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Lindsay Young8001010
Charlotte Brill8001121
Lindsay Young800526
Stella Collins8101844
Lindsay Young8311256
Charlotte Brill8011066
Kate Burns8011783
Lindsay Young830790
Charlotte Brill800696
Kate Burns80111107
Lindsay Young8007114
Charlotte Brill8005119
Stella Collins8009128
Charlotte Brill8007135
Lindsay Young8008143
Charlotte Brill8019152
Hildenborough Ladies's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRunsBalls
Jane CollierbowledJodie Williams0
Helen AldridgebowledDanielle Parfett72
Stephanie Chapmancaught (Danielle Parfett)Janet Jackson3
Sarah Daviscaught (Freya Scott-Brown)Janet Jackson7
Lindsay YoungbowledSarah Williams24
Helen Saunderscaught (Danielle Parfett)Saffron Davis6
Stella Collinsrun-out7
Charlotte Brillnot out9
Kate Burnsrun-out0
Jen Woodrowcaught (Danielle Parfett)Janet Jackson0
Janet Richardsondid not bat
Byes2
Wides13
No balls7
Total150
Wickets9
Leigh Ladies's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Jodie Williams302618.672624
Janet Jackson403939.751310.67
Jemma Flint1011011
Shaf Philpot10606
Danielle Parfett302618.672624
Saffron Davis201718.51716
Lauren Keen1011011
Sarah Williams1014114148
Leigh Ladies's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerBallsWidesNo ballsRunsTotal
Jodie Williams81077
Janet Jackson800310
Jodie Williams810515
Janet Jackson8001126
Jodie Williams8321440
Jemma Flint8011151
Shaf Philpot820657
Danielle Parfett8101168
Saffron Davis8211179
Lauren Keen8011190
Sarah Williams80014104
Janet Jackson80016120
Danielle Parfett8007127
Saffron Davis8126133
Danielle Parfett8208141
Janet Jackson8009150

You can take these actions: