Go to the Stoolball England home page

Chanctonbury Ladies' League, 2014 season

Summary

The Chanctonbury League was first played in 1972.

Matches in 2014 season

  • Southwater beat Roffey

    5.30pm, Monday 14 April 2014

  • Steyning and District beat Pulborough

    5.30pm, Monday 14 April 2014

  • Burpham beat East Preston

    5.30pm, Monday 14 April 2014

  • Barns Green lost to Broadbridge Heath

    5.30pm, Monday 14 April 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Amberley

    5.30pm, Monday 14 April 2014

  • Barns Green won by forfeit against Steyning and District

    5.30pm, Monday 21 April 2014

  • Amberley tied with Southwater

    5.30pm, Monday 21 April 2014

  • Pulborough lost to Burpham

    5.30pm, Monday 21 April 2014

  • Roffey v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)

    5.30pm, Tuesday 22 April 2014

  • Barns Green beat East Preston

    5.30pm, Wednesday 23 April 2014

  • Amberley lost to East Preston

    5.30pm, Monday 28 April 2014

  • Southwater lost to Barns Green

    5.30pm, Monday 28 April 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath v Pulborough (postponed)

    5.30pm, Monday 28 April 2014

  • Roffey forfeit to Aldingbourne Ladies

    5.30pm, Monday 28 April 2014

  • Burpham lost to Steyning and District

    5.30pm, Monday 28 April 2014

  • Pulborough beat Southwater

    5.30pm, Monday 5 May 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies won by forfeit against Barns Green

    5.30pm, Monday 5 May 2014

  • Roffey v Amberley (postponed)

    5.30pm, Monday 5 May 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Burpham

    5.30pm, Tuesday 6 May 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies lost to Pulborough

    5.30pm, Monday 12 May 2014

  • Roffey v East Preston (postponed)

    5.30pm, Monday 12 May 2014

  • Burpham beat Southwater

    5.30pm, Monday 12 May 2014

  • Barns Green beat Amberley

    5.30pm, Monday 12 May 2014

  • Steyning and District v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)

    5.30pm, Monday 12 May 2014

  • East Preston lost to Broadbridge Heath

    5.30pm, Monday 19 May 2014

  • Burpham beat Aldingbourne Ladies

    5.30pm, Monday 19 May 2014

  • Amberley beat Pulborough

    5.30pm, Monday 19 May 2014

  • Southwater lost to Steyning and District

    5.30pm, Monday 19 May 2014

  • Roffey lost to Barns Green

    5.30pm, Monday 19 May 2014

  • Amberley lost to Burpham

    5.30pm, Monday 26 May 2014

  • Pulborough won by forfeit against Roffey

    5.30pm, Monday 26 May 2014

  • Amberley Ladies Tournament

    10am, Sunday 1 June 2014. Invited teams only.

  • Steyning and District beat Amberley

    6pm, Monday 2 June 2014

  • Roffey lost to Burpham

    6pm, Monday 2 June 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Broadbridge Heath

    6pm, Monday 2 June 2014

  • Barns Green beat Pulborough

    6pm, Monday 2 June 2014

  • East Preston beat Southwater

    6pm, Monday 2 June 2014

  • Chanctonbury Ladies' League tournament

    10am, Sunday 8 June 2014. Invited teams only.

  • Pulborough v East Preston (postponed)

    6pm, Monday 9 June 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath v Amberley (postponed)

    6pm, Monday 9 June 2014

  • Southwater v Aldingbourne Ladies (abandoned)

    6pm, Monday 9 June 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath beat Southwater

    5.30pm, Wednesday 11 June 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies lost to Burpham

    6pm, Monday 16 June 2014

  • Pulborough won by forfeit against Amberley

    6pm, Monday 16 June 2014

  • Steyning and District beat Southwater

    6pm, Monday 16 June 2014

  • Barns Green beat Roffey

    6pm, Monday 16 June 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath lost to East Preston

    6pm, Monday 16 June 2014

  • Pulborough lost to Aldingbourne Ladies

    6pm, Monday 23 June 2014

  • Southwater lost to Burpham

    6pm, Monday 23 June 2014

  • Amberley beat Barns Green

    6pm, Monday 23 June 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Steyning and District

    6pm, Monday 23 June 2014

  • Roffey lost to East Preston

    6pm, Monday 23 June 2014

  • Maresfield Ladies Tournament

    11.15am, Sunday 29 June 2014. Open.

  • Southwater beat Pulborough

    6pm, Monday 30 June 2014

  • Barns Green beat Aldingbourne Ladies

    6pm, Monday 30 June 2014

  • Burpham lost to Broadbridge Heath

    6pm, Monday 30 June 2014

  • Amberley v Roffey (cancelled)

    6pm, Monday 30 June 2014

  • Steyning and District lost to East Preston

    6pm, Monday 30 June 2014

  • Icklesham Ladies tournament

    10.30am, Sunday 6 July 2014. Invited teams only.

  • Burpham beat Amberley

    6pm, Monday 7 July 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Steyning and District

    6pm, Monday 7 July 2014

  • East Preston beat Barns Green

    6pm, Monday 7 July 2014

  • Roffey lost to Pulborough

    6pm, Monday 7 July 2014

  • Southwater lost to Broadbridge Heath

    6pm, Monday 7 July 2014

  • Roffey v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)

    6pm, Wednesday 9 July 2014

  • East Preston beat Amberley

    6pm, Monday 14 July 2014

  • Barns Green beat Southwater

    6pm, Monday 14 July 2014

  • Pulborough lost to Broadbridge Heath

    6pm, Monday 14 July 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Roffey

    6pm, Monday 14 July 2014

  • Steyning and District lost to Burpham

    6pm, Monday 14 July 2014

  • Amberley v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)

    6pm, Wednesday 16 July 2014

  • Southwater lost to East Preston

    6pm, Monday 21 July 2014

  • Amberley lost to Steyning and District

    6pm, Monday 21 July 2014

  • Burpham won by forfeit against Roffey

    6pm, Monday 21 July 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath beat Aldingbourne Ladies

    6pm, Monday 21 July 2014

  • Pulborough beat Barns Green

    6pm, Monday 21 July 2014

  • Roffey v Amberley (cancelled)

    6pm, Wednesday 23 July 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Pulborough

    6.30pm, Wednesday 23 July 2014

  • Worthing Ladies Tournament

    10.15am, Sunday 27 July 2014. Open.

  • Broadbridge Heath beat Roffey

    6pm, Monday 28 July 2014

  • Steyning and District beat Barns Green

    6pm, Monday 28 July 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies lost to East Preston

    6pm, Monday 28 July 2014

  • Southwater lost to Amberley

    6pm, Monday 28 July 2014

  • Burpham beat Pulborough

    6pm, Monday 28 July 2014

  • Barns Green lost to Burpham

    6pm, Tuesday 29 July 2014

  • Steyning and District lost to Broadbridge Heath

    6pm, Wednesday 30 July 2014

  • East Preston beat Aldingbourne Ladies

    6.30pm, Wednesday 30 July 2014

  • East Preston beat Burpham

    6pm, Monday 4 August 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath beat Barns Green

    6pm, Monday 4 August 2014

  • Pulborough lost to Steyning and District

    6pm, Monday 4 August 2014

  • Amberley lost to Aldingbourne Ladies

    6pm, Monday 4 August 2014

  • East Preston won by forfeit against Roffey

    6.30pm, Wednesday 6 August 2014

  • East Preston beat Pulborough

    6pm, Monday 11 August 2014

  • Steyning and District beat Roffey

    6pm, Monday 11 August 2014

  • Barns Green lost to Burpham

    6pm, Monday 11 August 2014

  • Aldingbourne Ladies v Southwater (cancelled)

    6pm, Monday 11 August 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath v Amberley (cancelled)

    6.30pm, Monday 11 August 2014

  • East Preston tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 17 August 2014. Open.

  • Roffey lost to Southwater

    6pm, Monday 18 August 2014

  • East Preston beat Steyning and District

    6.30pm, Monday 18 August 2014

  • Amberley lost to Broadbridge Heath

    6.30pm, Monday 18 August 2014

  • Pulborough lost to East Preston

    6.30pm, Wednesday 20 August 2014

  • Roffey forfeit to Broadbridge Heath

    6.30pm, Wednesday 20 August 2014

  • Broadbridge Heath Mixed

    10am, Sunday 31 August 2014. Invited teams only.

  • Steyning and District v Aldingbourne Ladies (abandoned)

    5.30pm, Monday 8 September 2014

  • Roffey v Steyning and District (abandoned)

    5.30pm, Monday 8 September 2014

  • Buxted Park & Barcombe MIXED Tournament

    Midday, Sunday 28 September 2014. Open.

Subscribe to new or updated Chanctonbury Ladies' League matches

Teams playing in 2014 season

Contact details

Geoff Laker
Phone: 07837 628296
Email: geofflaker@…">geofflaker@…

Other seasons in the Chanctonbury Ladies' League