Go to home page
Stoolball England
HomeNews
Register to add your scores

Maresfield Mixed lost to Nutley Mixed

When: 6.30pm, Tuesday 21 August 2012 sunset 8.07pm

Where: Maresfield recreation ground, Maresfield

Result: Nutley Mixed win

Maresfield Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRuns
Andy Newellcaught (Ruth)Brett Butler27
Alison Yaafecaught (Andrew Elms)Ashleigh3
Simone Akerscaught (Kelsey)Brett Butler4
Jane MasonbowledKelsey4
Amber Richardsoncaught (Brett Butler)Kelsey0
Abbie NewellbowledAndrew Elms4
David Robertsrun-out13
Dave Torynot out15
Rick Masonnot out24
Byes1
Wides8
No balls4
Total107
Wickets7
Nutley Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Andrew Elms301916.331924
Ashleigh1061668
Brett Butler3034211.331712
Kelsey301926.339.512
Donna1012012
Chelsea Nelson1016016
Nutley Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerNo ballsWidesRunsTotal
Andrew Elms0066
Ashleigh00612
Brett Butler00618
Kelsey01927
Andrew Elms00330
Donna011242
Brett Butler241355
Kelsey10257
Andrew Elms001067
Kelsey01875
Brett Butler011590
Chelsea Nelson1016106
Nutley Mixed's batting
BatsmanHow outBowlerRuns
Andrew ElmscaughtAmber Richardson32
AshleighcaughtDavid Roberts29
Daleretired25
DaiziecaughtAndy Newell2
Chelsea NelsoncaughtDavid Roberts23
OlliecaughtDavid Roberts27
KelseybowledDavid Roberts0
Lucynot out0
Brett Butlerdid not bat
Donnadid not bat
Ruthdid not bat
Byes8
Wides7
No balls6
Total167
Wickets6
Maresfield Mixed's bowlers
BowlerOvOversMdMdnsRunsWkWktsEconEconomyAvgAverageS/RStrike rate
Simone Akers2021010.5
Rick Mason2027013.5
Jane Mason2038019
Dave Tory10707
Amber Richardson1024124248
David Roberts2084424
Andy Newell1061668
Abbie Newell1026026
Maresfield Mixed's bowling, over-by-over
BowlerNo ballsWidesRunsTotal
Simone Akers201010
Rick Mason301626
Jane Mason021440
Dave Tory00747
Amber Richardson032471
David Roberts00475
Simone Akers001186
Andy Newell00692
Jane Mason1124116
Rick Mason0111127
Abbie Newell0026153
David Roberts004157

You can take these actions: