Go to home page
Stoolball England
HomeNews
Register to add your scores

Chanctonbury Ladies' League

Summary

The Chanctonbury League was first played in 1972.

Matches in 2012 season

  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Amberley5.30pm, Monday 16 April 2012
  • Southwater lost to Roffey5.30pm, Monday 16 April 2012
  • Burpham beat East Preston5.30pm, Monday 16 April 2012
  • Steyning and District beat Pulborough5.30pm, Monday 16 April 2012
  • Barns Green lost to Broadbridge Heath5.30pm, Monday 16 April 2012
  • Pulborough v Burpham (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 23 April 2012
  • Amberley v Southwater (cancelled)5.30pm, Monday 23 April 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Roffey (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 23 April 2012
  • East Preston v Aldingbourne Ladies (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 23 April 2012
  • Barns Green v Steyning and District (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 23 April 2012
  • Burpham beat Steyning and District5.30pm, Monday 30 April 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Pulborough (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 30 April 2012
  • Amberley lost to East Preston5.30pm, Monday 30 April 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Roffey5.30pm, Monday 30 April 2012
  • Southwater lost to Barns Green5.30pm, Monday 30 April 2012
  • Pulborough v Southwater (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 7 May 2012
  • Roffey v Amberley (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 7 May 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies v Barns Green (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 7 May 2012
  • East Preston v Steyning and District (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 7 May 2012
  • Burpham beat Broadbridge Heath6.30pm, Tuesday 8 May 2012
  • Barns Green v Amberley (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 14 May 2012
  • Roffey v East Preston (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 14 May 2012
  • Steyning and District v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 14 May 2012
  • Burpham v Southwater (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 14 May 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Pulborough5.30pm, Monday 14 May 2012
  • Southwater lost to Steyning and District5.30pm, Monday 21 May 2012
  • East Preston beat Broadbridge Heath5.30pm, Monday 21 May 2012
  • Roffey beat Barns Green5.30pm, Monday 21 May 2012
  • Amberley lost to Pulborough5.30pm, Monday 21 May 2012
  • Burpham lost to Aldingbourne Ladies6.30pm, Monday 21 May 2012
  • Pulborough beat Broadbridge Heath (cup match) – 6.30pm, Tuesday 22 May 2012
  • Barns Green lost to East Preston5.30pm, Monday 28 May 2012
  • Pulborough beat Roffey5.30pm, Monday 28 May 2012
  • Amberley beat Burpham5.30pm, Monday 28 May 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath beat Southwater5.30pm, Monday 28 May 2012
  • Steyning and District beat Aldingbourne Ladies5.30pm, Monday 28 May 2012
  • Amberley tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 3 June 2012

  • Barns Green v Pulborough5.30pm, Monday 4 June 2012
  • Roffey lost to Burpham5.30pm, Monday 4 June 2012
  • East Preston v Southwater (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 4 June 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 4 June 2012
  • Steyning and District v Amberley (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 4 June 2012
  • Roffey v Steyning and District (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 11 June 2012
  • Pulborough v East Preston (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 11 June 2012
  • Southwater v Aldingbourne Ladies (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 11 June 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Amberley (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 11 June 2012
  • Burpham v Barns Green5.30pm, Monday 11 June 2012
  • Burpham beat Southwater6.30pm, Thursday 14 June 2012
  • Steyning and District v Southwater5.30pm, Monday 18 June 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Burpham5.30pm, Monday 18 June 2012
  • Barns Green lost to Roffey5.30pm, Monday 18 June 2012
  • Pulborough beat Amberley5.30pm, Monday 18 June 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to East Preston5.30pm, Monday 18 June 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Steyning and District5.30pm, Monday 25 June 2012
  • Southwater lost to Burpham5.30pm, Monday 25 June 2012
  • East Preston beat Roffey5.30pm, Monday 25 June 2012
  • Amberley v Barns Green (postponed)5.30pm, Monday 25 June 2012
  • Pulborough lost to Aldingbourne Ladies6.30pm, Monday 25 June 2012
  • Maresfield (Ladies)

    11.15am, Sunday 1 July 2012

  • Amberley v Roffey (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 2 July 2012
  • Barns Green lost to Aldingbourne Ladies6.30pm, Monday 2 July 2012
  • Steyning and District v East Preston (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 2 July 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Burpham (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 2 July 2012
  • Southwater v Pulborough (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 2 July 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Steyning and District6.30pm, Monday 9 July 2012
  • Southwater lost to Broadbridge Heath6.30pm, Monday 9 July 2012
  • East Preston beat Barns Green6.30pm, Monday 9 July 2012
  • Burpham beat Amberley6.30pm, Monday 9 July 2012
  • Roffey v Pulborough (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 9 July 2012
  • Pulborough v Southwater (postponed)6.30pm, Tuesday 10 July 2012
  • Steyning and District v Amberley (postponed)6.30pm, Wednesday 11 July 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Burpham (postponed)6.30pm, Thursday 12 July 2012
  • East Preston won by forfeit against Amberley6.30pm, Monday 16 July 2012
  • Roffey v Aldingbourne Ladies (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 16 July 2012
  • Barns Green v Southwater (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 16 July 2012
  • Steyning and District beat Burpham6.30pm, Monday 16 July 2012
  • Pulborough v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 16 July 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Aldingbourne Ladies (postponed)6.30pm, Thursday 19 July 2012
  • Pulborough beat Barns Green6.30pm, Monday 23 July 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 23 July 2012
  • Burpham beat Roffey6.30pm, Monday 23 July 2012
  • Southwater lost to East Preston6.30pm, Monday 23 July 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Aldingbourne Ladies (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 23 July 2012
  • Amberley lost to Steyning and District6.30pm, Monday 23 July 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Southwater (cup match) – 6.30pm, Tuesday 24 July 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Southwater (cup match) – 6.30pm, Tuesday 24 July 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Pulborough6.30pm, Wednesday 25 July 2012
  • Amberley Mixed Tournament

    10.30am, Sunday 29 July 2012

  • Roffey v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Roffey6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012
  • Southwater lost to Amberley6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012
  • Steyning and District beat Barns Green6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012
  • Burpham tied with Pulborough6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat East Preston6.30pm, Monday 30 July 2012
  • East Preston tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 5 August 2012

  • Pulborough lost to Steyning and District6.30pm, Monday 6 August 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Barns Green6.30pm, Monday 6 August 2012
  • Amberley lost to Aldingbourne Ladies6.30pm, Monday 6 August 2012
  • Roffey beat Southwater6.30pm, Monday 6 August 2012
  • East Preston beat Burpham6.30pm, Monday 6 August 2012
  • Roffey lost to East Preston6.30pm, Wednesday 8 August 2012
  • Southwater lost to Pulborough6.30pm, Thursday 9 August 2012
  • Slindon (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 12 August 2012

  • Barns Green v Burpham6.30pm, Monday 13 August 2012
  • Steyning and District beat Roffey6.30pm, Monday 13 August 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies v Southwater (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 13 August 2012
  • Amberley v Broadbridge Heath (cancelled)6.30pm, Monday 13 August 2012
  • East Preston v Pulborough (postponed)6.30pm, Monday 13 August 2012
  • Southwater lost to Aldingbourne Ladies6.30pm, Tuesday 14 August 2012
  • Steyning and District beat East Preston6.30pm, Wednesday 15 August 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath v Amberley (cancelled)6.30pm, Wednesday 15 August 2012
  • Worthing tournament (Ladies)

    10.30am, Sunday 19 August 2012

  • Pulborough beat Southwater6.30pm, Monday 20 August 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat East Preston6.30pm, Monday 20 August 2012
  • Roffey beat Broadbridge Heath6.30pm, Monday 20 August 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies beat Southwater6.30pm, Tuesday 21 August 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies won by forfeit against Barns Green6.30pm, Wednesday 22 August 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Steyning and District6.30pm, Wednesday 22 August 2012
  • East Preston beat Southwater6.30pm, Tuesday 28 August 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies won by forfeit against Roffey6.30pm, Tuesday 28 August 2012
  • Aldingbourne Ladies v Broadbridge Heath (postponed)6.30pm, Wednesday 29 August 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Burpham6.30pm, Thursday 30 August 2012
  • Broadbridge Heath lost to Aldingbourne Ladies6.30pm, Monday 3 September 2012
  • Pulborough beat Broadbridge Heath6.30pm, Wednesday 5 September 2012
  • Barns Green lost to Southwater6.30pm, Thursday 6 September 2012
  • East Preston lost to Pulborough6.30pm, Monday 10 September 2012
Results table for this season
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNo resultPoints
Aldingbourne Ladies171610032
East Preston161150022
Steyning and District131120022
Burpham15951019
Pulborough14941019
Roffey14680012
Broadbridge Heath17312028
Amberley1328037
Barns Green12210004
Southwater17115013

Waiting for results from:

  • Barns Green v Pulborough – 5.30pm, Monday 4 June 2012
  • Burpham v Barns Green – 5.30pm, Monday 11 June 2012
  • Steyning and District v Southwater – 5.30pm, Monday 18 June 2012
  • Barns Green v Burpham – 6.30pm, Monday 13 August 2012

Contact details

Geoff Laker
Phone: 07837 628296

Other seasons in the Chanctonbury Ladies' League